List of DAA, SPIO and SAPIO

NAMES OF DEPARTMENTAL APPELLATE AUTHORITIES, PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICERS AND

ASSISTANT PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICERS.

 

 

NAME OF DEPARTMENT

DAA

PIO

APIO

TOTAL NO OF SPIO ETC

DATE OF NOTIFICATION

Accounts & Treasuries

Lalropara, Chief Controller of Accounts

Lalhmingmawia Sailo, Jt. Director (Admn)

 

F.23015/1/2012-F.Est/47  dt.24.10.2013

1. Vanlalsawma, Jt Director, A&T, Lunglei

2. Sangkhawma, TO, Azl ‘S’ Treasury

3. Rothuama Tochhawng, TO, Chawngte

4. Lalmuanpuia Sailo, TO, Mamit

F.23015/1/2012-F.Est/47  dt.24.10.2013

 

 

Administrative Training Institute

Ramdinliani, Jt. Director (Admn)

Vanlalvuana, Dy. Director (Admn)

 

 

A.33016/13/2006-ATI  dt.23.7.2013

Agriculture (Sectt)

 

Lalsangpuii, Addl. Secretary

2323215/9862304329

1. R. Lalbiakzuala, Under  Secretary

2336027/9436196994/9612377270

SAPIO is not necessary as this Deptt have no sub-divisional level or sub-district level

 

*F.14016/1/2013-AGR dt.26.03.2014

Agriculture (Dte/R&E)

 

C. Lalniliana, Director (R&E)

1. J.Lalzamliana, Dy Director (Dte. Of Agri, R&E)

9612900135

2. Vanlalhruaia Hnamte, Prog.

Coordinator. KVK Mamit (Lengpui)

3. Lalrosanga, Prog. Coordinator. KVK Kolasib

4. Lalrinawmi Renthlei, Prog

Coordinator. KVK Champhai

(Khawzawl)

5. Lalnunpuii Parte, Prog. Coordinator. KVK Serchhip (N.

Vanlaiphai)

6. Dr. Lalmuanzovi, Prog. Coordinator. KVK Lunglei  (Hnahthial)

7. Vanlalliani, SMS (Horti). KVK Lawngtlai

8. Rachel Chozah, SMS (Plant Protection) KVK Saiha

1. Vanlalrawna, Superintendent

(Dte. Of Agri, R&E)

2. Dr.C Rinawma, SMS (Animal  Sc.) KVK Mamit

(Lengpui)

3. Dr Michael Lallawmkima, SMS (Animal Sc) KVK  Kolasib

4. J. Vanlalhluzuali, SMS

(Extn.) KVK Champhai

(Khawzawl)

5. Vanlalhmuaka, SMS (Horti.) KVK Serchhip (N.Vanlaiphai)

6. Zonunkimi Ralte, SMS

(Home Sc) KVK Lunglei

(Hnahthial)

7. Rualthankhuma, SMS

(Agronomy) KVK

Lawngtlai

8. Dr. Zaidami, SMS (Animal Sc.) KVK Saiha

 

 

Art & Culture (Sectt)

Lalrinawma, Addl. Secretary

A.36011/1/2007-EAC  dt.09.06.2014

Elizabeth Rindingliani, Under Secretary

9436154102

No.A.36011/1/2005-EAC  dt.10.10.2012

H.Vanlalrenga, Superintendent

 

No.A.36011/1/2013-EAC  dt.29.05.2013

 

 

Art & Culture (Dte)

Ngurbiaka, Director

A.36011/1/2007-EAC  dt.13.12.2007

R.Hmingthanzuala, Dy. Director

1. Zaliana, Senior Research

    Officer, Tribal Research 

    Institute

2. Lalchuailova, Curator,

    Mizoram State Museum

3. F. Lalthanmawia,

    Archivist, Mizoram 

   State Archives

4. Lalramliana, State

    Librarian, State Central

    Library

5. Gen Khan Dou, Senior  

    Research Officer, Dist. Art & Culture Office, Lunglei

 

F.13011/1/06-DTE(AC)  dt.21.06.2011

Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Deptt. (Sectt)

B. Lalthanliana, Joint Secretary

9436156146

Vanlalmuani, Under Secretary

8415849414

Ngurchhinga Sailo, Superintendent

8974003806

 

No.F.23015/4/2013-AH&V  dt.08.05.2014

Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Deptt. (Dte)

 

Dr.K. Rokhawla, JD(A)

2333074

1.Dr. Daniel Chianghnuna, Jt. Director, Lunglei

(For Lunglei Dist)

2. Dr.C.Lalrintluanga, Dist AH & Vety Officer, Kolasib (For Kolasib Dist)

3. Dr.Lalnunhlima Ralte, Dist AH & Vety Officer, Lawngtlai (For Lawngtlai Dist)

4. Dr.P.B. Chhetri, Dist AH & Vety Officer, Saiha (For Saiha Dist)

5. Dr.Lalchungnunga Pudaite, Dist AH & Vety Officer, Champhai (For Champhai Dist)

6. Dr. R. Malsawmi, Dist AH & Vety Officer, Mamit (For Mamit Dist)

7. Dr. Laltlanmawia, General Manager, Thenzawl (For Serchhip Dist)

 

No.F.23015/4/2013-AH&V dt. 16.10.2014

 

Bamboo Development Agency

 

R. Lalrodingi, Jt. Director/ General Manager, BDA.

 

 

*No.B.14011/8/2011-IND  dt.4.6.2013

Co-Operation Deptt.

Annexe-II, Mizoram Sectt.

Treasury Square

Jack L. Darkim, Secretary

B.11013/1/2005-COOP  dt.22.6.2013

Vanlalsawma, Jt. Registrar

C. Vanlalsiama, Superintendent, RCS Office

B.11013/1/2009-COOP  dt.30.5.2014

 

 

DP & AR

1. Lalsangpuii, Addl. Secy in respect of DP&AR (GSW/SSW/GGC)

No.F.12013/1/2011-P&AR(GSW)/A dt.18.11.2014

2. K. Lalrinzuali, Jt. Secy in respect of DP&AR (CSW/ARW/TRG)

No.F.12013/1/2011-P&AR(GSW) dt.18.11.2014

 

1. Lalrohlua, U/S in respect of GSW/GGC

*2. H. Vanlalsanga, U/S in respect of CSW/TRG

*3.H.L. Dingliana, U/S in respect of ARW

4. Zothantluangi, U/S in respect of SSW.

No.F.12013/1/2011-P&AR(GSW)/B dt.09.04.2014

Lalremruati, Superintendent, CSW

No.F.13011/2/2013-P&AR(CSW)  dt.14.07.2014

 

* No.F.12013/1/2011-P&AR(GSW) dt.18.11.2014

 

Disaster Management & Rehabilitation (Sectt)

P.C. Lallawmsanga, Principal Secretary

A.45011/1/2008-DMR dt29.6.2012

F.Lalrinawma, Dy.Secy – SPIO-I

A.45011/1/2008-DMR dt.09.5.2014

 

Lalmuansanga Ralte, Under Secy - SPIO-II

A.45011/1/2008-DMR dt.04.03.2014

 

 

 

Directorate of Disaster Management & Rehabilitation

P.C. Lallawmsanga, Principal Secretary

2322558 / 2325131(F) /

9840356044

Thanhliri, Deputy Director

2344687/9436159218

K. Zohunsanga, Superintendent

2342520/9862381105

 

No.F.13012/1/2014-DTE(DMR) dt.07.05.2014

Dist. Council Affairs Deptt.

Rothuama, Jt. Secretary

B.16012/1/06-DCA  dt.31.1.2014

Betsy Zothanpari Sailo, Under Secy

B.16012/1/06-DCA  dt.21.5.2014

Lilypuii Hmar, Supdt

B.16012/1/06-DCA  dt.16.4.2012

 

 

DIC, Aizawl

 

John Saikhuma, General Manager, DIC Aizawl

 

 

 

DIC, Lunglei

 

B. Lalthianghlima, SDIO, DIC, Lunglei.

 

 

 

DIC, Saiha

 

C. Dokulha, SDIO, DIC, Saiha.

 

 

 

School Education

R.Lalvena, Secretary, School Education Deptt.*

K. Sangthuama, Under Secretary

No.C.17015/1/2013-EDN  dt.04.04.2013

Lalmalsawmi, Superintendent

No.C.17015/1/2013-EDN/39  dt.30.05.2013

 

*No.C.17015/1/2013-EDN  dt.23.05.2014

School Education (Dte)

B.Lalchhuanliana, Addl. Director 9436153246

J.H Biakmawia, Joint Director (S) 8974054946

F.B. Liana 9436157419

All District Education Officers

1. B. Lianthlira, Aizawl

   9436152370

2. R. Lalthakima, Lunglei

    9436153121

3. R. Kapzauva, Kolasib

    9862899839

4. Lawmawma, Champhai

    8415847583

5. ST Zaduna, Saiha

    9436145172

6. C. Rodala, Mamit

7. Lalduna Chinzah,

    Lawngtlai 9436148261

8. Zohmingthanga,

    Serchhip 9436146096

 

No.F.23012/1/2014-DTE(EDN)/(M)  dt.16.05.2014

Election Directorate

1. H. Lalengmawia, Jt.CEO

2322477

2. Dr. Franklin

Laltinkhuma, IAS,

DEO(Aizawl Dist.)

2329203

3. Ashish Madhaorao More,

DEO(Lunglei Dist.)

0372-2324121

4. Alok Swarup, IAS,

DEO(Saiha Dist)

03835-222024

5. K. Lalthawmmawia,

DEO (Mamit Dist)

2565220

6. Jitender Yadav, DEO

(Kolasib Dist)

03837-220001

7. Juhi Mukherjee,

DEO, (Serchhip Dist)

03838-222432

8. Sangdingliana,

DEO (Champhai Dist)

03831-234402

9. J. Hmingthanmawia,

DEO (Lawngtlai Dist)

03835-232805

 

1. H.Dolianbuaia,

    Asst. CEO 

    2316279

2. Lalchhandami, 

    EO(Aizawl Dist.)

     2322621

3.Mark Lalthanliana,  

    EO(Lunglei Dist.)

     0372-2324002

4. HD Lalpekmawia,  

    EO(Saiha Dist)

    03835-222056

5. Malsawmtluanga,  

    EO (Mamit Dist)

      2565704

6.R. Lalnghakliana,

   EO (Kolasib Dist)

    03837-222136

7. Lalhmansanga, EO  

    (Serchhip Dist)

   03838-222285

8. Benjamin 

    Lalzama, EO

    (Champhai)

    03831-234463

9. Saizikpuii, EO (Lawngtlai Dist)

03835-232222

1. C. Vanlalhruaia, Supdt

2. Rolungmuana, SDC

(Aizawl Dist.)

3. Lalhmachhuana, SDC

(Lunglei Dist.)

4. Lalremruata,

SDC (Saiha Dist)

03835-226067

5. Marilyn

Rualzakhumthangi SDC,

(Mamit Dist)

6. Lalrinawma, SDC

(Kolasib Dist)

03837-222076

7. B. Malsawmtluangi,

SDC (Serchhip Dist)

8. Rochuangkimi

Khenglawt, SDC

(Champhai Dist)

9. ST Lalvensangi, SDC

(Lawngtlai Dist)

 

No.A.45011/1/2007-CEO  dt.24.06.2014.

Environment & Forest Deptt (Sectt)

(In respect of the Office of PCCF)

L.R. Thanga, Principal Secretary to the Govt of Mizoram*[ Environment & Forest Deptt (Sectt)]

 

C.Vanlalena, DCF(Hqrs)

1. Vanlalmawii Ngente, Dy.Director (Admn)

2. Lalropuii, Dy.Director (Accounts)

3. Lalhmuakliana, Supdt (Estb)

4. H.C. Zonunthara, Supdt (Gen)

 

* No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.21.05.2014.

Environment & Forest Deptt (Civil Sectt)

 

 

 

F. Lalrinkimi, Superintendent

 

C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.23.07.2014

Environment & Forest Deptt

(In respect of the Office of CWLW)

Liandawla, CWLW

Lalrinmawia, CF (WL)

1. Saurabh Sharma, DCF (WL)

2. Laltlanhlua Zathang, Field Director, DTR

3. N.R. Pradhan, DCF (WL), Lawngtlai

4. Margaret Lalramchhani, DCF (WL), Khawzawl.

 

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of the Office of CF (CC)]

Archana Singh Katiyar,IFS CCF (Admn)

CF (CC)

1. V.Lalfala, IFS, DFO, Aizawl

2. Vanlalchuailova, DFO, Champhai.

3. C. Lalbiaka, DFO, Thenzawl.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of the Office of CF (NC)]

Archana Singh Katiyar,IFS CCF (Admn)

Liankima Lailung, IFS, CF (NC)

1. Lalthlamuana Pachuau, IFS, DFO, Kolasib

2. H. Lianmawia, DFO, Darlawn

3. Lalnunsanga Khawlhring, DFO, Kawrthah

4. Lallianzuala, DFO, Mamit

 

 

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of the Office of CF (SC)]

 

 

 

 

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of the Office of CF (R&D)]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archana Singh Katiyar,IFS CCF (Admn)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archana Singh Katiyar,IFS CCF (Admn)

Lalengliana, IFS, CF(SC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vanlalsiama Khawlhring, IFS, CF(R&D)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Kawlhnuna, DFO, Lunglei

2. Lalnunzira, DFO, Tlabung

3. V.L. Para, DFO, N.Vanlalphai

 

 

1. M.Z. Singson, Principal, FTS.

2. C. Vidhya Sagar, IFS, WPO(N)

3. Sathiyamoorthy G, IFS, WPO (S)

4. Lalrammawii Sailo, DFO, Extension

5. Lalduhthlana, DFO, Protection

6. R. Sangkhuma, DFO, Resources

 

 

 

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Aizawl]

 

 

CF(CC)

V. Lalfala,IFS, DFO, Aizawl.

1. Ronguara Hrahsel, RO, Sairang.

2. C. Vanlalrema, RO, Saitual.

3. K.Sangliana, RO, Aibawk.

4. Lalrinliana – I, RO, Seling.

5. K.M. Lalhmachhuana, RO, Sadar.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Champhai]

 

CF(CC)

Vanlalchuailova, DFO, Champhai.

  1. G.Luankhawthanga, RO, Champhai.

2.Lalchhuanmawia, RO, Khawzawl.

  1. C. Chawnghmingliana, RO, Kawlkulh.
  2. B. Lalsiamliana, RO, Ngopa.
  3. R.Lalmuana, RO, Farkawn.
  4. C.Thanthuama, RO, Hnahlan.
  5. Lalhmachhuana, RO, Khawbung.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Thenzawl]

 

CF(CC)

C.Lalbiaka, DFO, Thenzawl.

  1.  K.Lalchhunga, RO, Serchhip.
  2.  C. Lalthankima, RO, Thenzawl.
  3.  Laldinthara, RO, Chhingchhip.
  4.  Lalhriata, RO, Sialsuk.
  5.  K.Lalthanzama, RO, Bungtlanga.
  6.  C. Lalzarliana, RO, Buarpui.
  7.  Rualzakhuma, RO, Mualthuam.
  8.  Vanlalsawm Colney, RO, Thenhlum.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Kolasib]

 

Liankima Lailung, IFS, CF(NC)

Lalthlamuana Pachuau, IFS, DFO, Kolasib.

  1. R.Lalruaia, RO, Kolasib.
  2. Chuauzika, RO, Vairengte.
  3. C.Lalkhawthanga, RO, Bairabi.
  4. PC Lianzuala, RO, Saipum.
  5. J. Rokhawmthanga, RO, Bukpui.
  6. Thanthianga Hnamte, RO, Bilkhawthlir.
  7. Vanlalruata, RO, Kawnpui.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Darlawn]

 

Liankima Lailung, IFS, CF(NC)

H.Lianamawia, DFO, Darlawn.

  1. Thanliana Hauhnar, RO, Darlawn.
  2. R. Kawlkunga, RO, Khawruhlian.
  3. Lalzuiliana, RO, Suangpuilawn.
  4. Lalthantlinga, RO, Phuaibuang.
  5. K.Lalthianghlima, RO, Zohmun.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Kawrthah]

 

Liankima Lailung, IFS, CF(NC)

Lalnunsanga Khawlhring, DFO, Kawrthah.

  1. C.Lalrinmana, RO, Kawrthah.
  2. R.Laldingliana, RO, Serhmun.
  3. C. Vanlalpeka, RO, Kanhmun.
  4. JessyZabuanga, RO, Zamuang.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Mamit]

 

Liankima Lailung, IFS, CF(NC)

Lalliannzuala, DFO, Mamit.

  1. R. Zakunga, RO, Mamit.
  2. V. Zaithanzuala, RO, Rawpuichhip.
  3. M. Sawmliana, RO, Lengpui.
  4. Laldingliana, RO, Marpara.
  5. Vanlalrinawma, RO, Kanghmun.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Lunglei]

 

Lalengliana, IFS, CF(SC)

Kawlhnuna, DFO, Lunglei

  1. F. Hrangzual, RO, Hnathial.
  2. Sangmawia Poonte, RO, Haulawng.
  3. PC Lalthankima, RO, Tawipui.
  4. ZD Zonuntluanga, RO, Lunglei.
  5. H. Neihthanga, RO, S.Vanlaiphai.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Tlabung]

 

Lalengliana, IFS, CF(SC)

Lalnunzira, DFO, Tlabung.

  1. Vanlalkiana, RO, Chawngte.
  2. Lalthanga, RO, Lungsen.
  3. K. Zaliana, RO, Tlabung.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO N. Vanlalphai]

 

Lalengliana, IFS, CF(SC)

V.L. Para, DFO, N. Vanlalphai.

  1. Lallungmuana, RO, N.Vanlaiphai.
  2. S.Kaptluanga, RO, Chawngtui.
  3. J. Lalsawta, RO, Cherhlun.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DCF (WL), Aizawl].

 

Lalrinmawia, IFS, CF(WL)

Saurab Sharma, IFS, DCF (WL), Aizawl.

  1. R. Lalnuntluanga, RO, Tawi (WL).
  2. KC Lawmzuala, RO, New Zoo (WL).
  3. Vanlalsiama Khenglawt, RO, Thorang (W/S).
  4. B. Rohmingliana, RO, Khawnglung (WLS)

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DTR W. Phaileng].

Lalrinmawia, IFS, CF(WL)

Laltlanhlua Zathang, Field Director, DTR.

  1. R. Sangkhama, RO, DTR, Teirei.
  2. CH. Vanlalbera, RO, Phuldungsei.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DCF Lawngtlai].

 

Lalrinmawia, IFS, CF(WL)

N.R. Pradhan, DCF (WL), Lawngtlai.

  1. MC Lianzova, RO, Phawngpui.
  2. K.Hramzama, RO, Ngengpui.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DCF Khawzawl].

Lalrinmawia, IFS, CF(WL)

Margaret Lalramchhani, DCF (WL), Khawzawl.

  1. Joseph P. Liana, RO, Murlen National Park.
  2. R. Lalruala, RO, LengtengWLS.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of WPO (North)].

Vanlalsiam Khawlhring, IFS, CF(R&D)

C.Vidhya Sgar, IFS, WPO (N)

  1. Malsawmdawngliana, Forest Ranger, WPO (N).

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Extension].

 

Vanlalsiam Khawlhring, IFS, CF(R&D)

Lalrammawii Sailo, DFO, Extension.

  1. Lalnunngila, Forest Ranger, Extension Divison.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Protection].

Vanlalsiam Khawlhring, IFS, CF(R&D)

Lalduhthlana, DFO, Protection.

  1. K. Zairema, Forest Ranger, Protection Division.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of Resources].

Vanlalsiam Khawlhring, IFS, CF(R&D)

R. Sangkhuma, DFO, Resources.

  1. Lalnuntluanga, Forest Ranger, Resources, Division.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of Principal, FTS].

Vanlalsiam Khawlhring, IFS, CF(R&D)

M.Z. Singson, Principal, FTS.

  1. F. Aikunga, Forest Ranger, FTS.
  2. PC Lalbiakthuama, Forest Ranger, FTS.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of WPO (South)].

Vanlalsiam Khawlhring, IFS, CF(R&D)

Sathiyamoorthy G, IFS, WPO (S)

  1. Vanlalhmuaka, Forest rnger, WPO (S).

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Excise & Narcotics Deptt.

 

1. P.C. Lallawmsanga,

    Principal Secretary

2. Lalthangbika,

    Dy.Secretary

No.B.12018/1/2012-EXC/I-II  dt.17.06.2014

1. Ngurchungnunga Sailo, Deputy Commissioner of Excise & Narcotics (Commissionerate of Excise & Narcotics)

2. VLMS Dawngliana, Supdt of Excise & Narcotics, Aizawl Dist.

3. Lalhmingthanga, , Supdt of Excise & Narcotics, Lunglei Dist.

4. Lalhmingliana Fanai, , Supdt of Excise & Narcotics, Saiha Dist.

5. B. Zoliana, , Supdt of Excise & Narcotics, Champhai Dist.

6. Z. Lalhmangaiha, , Supdt of Excise & Narcotics, Kolasib Dist.

7. Rongura, ,Supdt of Excise & Narcotics, Serchhip Dist.

 

 

 

1. F. Lalhminga, Asst. Commissioner of Excise & Narcotics (Commissionerate of Excise & Narcotics)

2. C. Chawnghnuna, Insp. of Excise & Narcotics, Aizawl Dist.

3. P.C. Lalchhanhima, , Insp. of Excise & Narcotics, Lunglei Dist.

4. R. Laldinsanga, , Insp. of Excise & Narcotics, Saiha Dist.

5. Ngurthanzama Sailo, , Insp. of Excise & Narcotics, Champhai Dist.

6. H. Lalchhuanawma, , Insp of Excise & Narcotics, Kolasib Dist.

7. B. Ngurchhuana, Insp. of Excise & Narcotics, Serchhip Dist.

8. H. Lalthianghlima, Supdt of Excise & Narcotics Commissionerate  of E & N, Aizawl Dist.

9. Darhmingthanga, Insp. of Excise & Narcotics, Mamit Dist.

 

No.B.12018/1/2012-EXC  dt.17.02.2014

Fire & Emergency Services

C.Laldina, Director

 

 

 

 

 

Fisheries Deptt.

K.T.Lalrikhuma, Joint Secretary

 

 

 

 

 

Fisheries (Dte.)

M.A.Razi, Director

9436146735

B.D. Tyagi, Jt. Director

9436157892

1. Laltleipuii, Asst.

    Director 9862373235

2. SP Singh, DDF,

    Aizawl 9436149004

3. Lalhmangaiha, DFDO,

    Lunglei 8974109155

4. C. Laldawngliana,

    DFDO, Kolasib   

    8974112800

5. F. Vanlallawma, DFDO,

    Mamit 8974002950

6. Lalrochhara, DFDO,

    Lawngtlai. 9862567629

7. Lalthanzuala, DFDO,

    Champhai 8974241458

8. Zonuntluangi, DFDO,

    Serchhip 9862779422

9. T. Lalawia, DFDO,

    Saiha 96122204359

 

No.A.20019/1/13-FS  dt.26.02.2014.

Finance

 

F. Vanlalruata, Secretary

F.23015/1/2012-F.Est/37  dt.03.06.2013

Vanlalpawli, Joint Secretary, Finance (E) – 8415924650

F.23015/1/2012-F.Est/48  dt.16.04.2014

Margaret Lalrinawmi Fanai, U/S, Finance (E)

F.23015/1/2012-F.Est/43  dt.17.07.2013

 

 

Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs (Sectt)

Rothuama, Joint Secretary

  1. Lalrinsanga, Deputy Secretary, 

    SPIO-I

2. Lalvulliani,

 Under Secretary, 

    SPIO-II

C. Zasangi, Superintendent

 

F.13014/1/2013-FCS & CA  dt.05.03.2014.

Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs (Dte)

R. Lalvena, Director

2322872

No.F.13014/1/2013-FCS&CA/198  dt.16.07.2014

H. Vanlalchuangi, Dy Director (Admn)

2325663

1. Zoramthangi,

   Superintendent (Admn)

    2316177

2. P.L. Zohmingliana,

    DCSO, Kolasib

    03837-220058

3. R.Siamliana, DCSO’W’   

    Aizawl.2333218

4. K.T.Mathew, DCSO  

    Mamit. 2565347

5. R. Lalthazuala, DCSO   

    ‘E’ Aizawl. 2326337

6. K. Vanlalthiana, DCSO

     Lunglei. 0372-2324017

7. Lalkunga Sailo, DCSO

    Saiha. 03835-222050

8. Lalluaia, DCSO  

  Champhai. 03831-234419

9. R. Sanghnuna, DCSO   

   Lawngtlai 03838-225152

10.Rosangmawia, DCSO

    Serchhip. 03838-225152

 

Monitoring Report  dt.10.06.2014.

General Administration Department

Vanlalngaihsaka,Jt. Secretary

9612120920/2328895

Zonunthari, Under Secretary

9862310027/2336033

Lalremruati, Superintendent

9436144201

 

No.F.14011/3/2012-GAD(RTI)  dt.08.05.2014.

Geology & Mineral Resources Directorate

Dr. H. Lallenmawia, Director

H. Lalbiakkima, Geologist Senior/

 

F. Lalnuntluanga, Geologist Junior

 

No.B.14011/8/2013-IND  dt.09.09.2014

Governor’s Secretariat

Ashutosh Kumar, IAS, Secretary to Governor

Joseph Lalrinawma, MCS, Dy.Secretary to Governor

Lalhmingzami, MSS, Superintendent

 

 

Health & Family Welfare Deptt.(Sectt)

Thanhliri Pachuau, Joint Secretary

Laltanpuia Hnamte, Under Secretary

 

 

 

Health Services (Dte.)

Dr.K.Ropari, Principal Director, H&FW Deptt

9436142059

No.B.16012/1/2008-DHSE(RTI)  DT.20.05.2014

Dr. Vanlalsawma, Dy.  Director (Gen)

 

Dr. Lalhlimpuia, Dy. Director (Blindness)

 

No.B.16012/1/09-HFW  DT.28.05.2014

Hospital & Medical Education (Dte)

 

Dr.B.Lalramzauva, Jt. Director

Monitoring Report dt.25.07.2014

 

 

 

Higher & Technical Education Deptt. (Sectt)

 

Rothuama, Joint Secretary

Lalringa Sailo, Deputy Secretary

Lalhmachhuana, Superintendent

 

 

 

Higher & Technical Education Deptt. (Dte)

 

Dr.L.N. Tluangi, Director

Ph : 2340926

 

 

 

1. H. Lalramhluna, Jt. 

    Director (Admn)

    Ph : 2341986

2. K. Zodingliana, Jt.  

    Director (Tech)

    Ph : 2345740   

    (Addl SPIO)

1. C. Lalsangkhuma, Dy.  

    Director (Admn)

    Ph : 2341320

2. Lianhmingthangi Hmar,

     Superintendent

    Ph: 2347030  (Addl  

    SAPIO)

3. Dr. Sangkima, Principal, 

    Govt. Aizawl College

    2322188

4. C. Hmingliana,  

     Principal, Govt. Lunglei  

     College. 0372-2324161

5. Lalnunmawia, Principal,

    Govt. Champhai College

   03831-234312

6. Lalhmangaiha 

   Chawngthu, Principal,

   Govt. Serchhip College

   03838-222252

7. Lalduhawma, Principal,

    Govt. Kolasib College

    03837-220027

8. C. Zohupa, Principal,

    Govt. Saiha College

    03538-223062

9. J.H. Zoremthanga, 

    Principal, Govt. Zirtiri

    Res. Science College

    2305848

10. Lal Rinawma,  

      Principal, Govt.  

      Hrangbana College.

     2306540

11. Dr. Vanlalhruaii, 

      Principal,College of  

      Teacher’s Education

      2322211/2310565

12. Dr.Dengkimi,

      Principal, Mizoram 

      Hindi Training College

      2362356/2362357

13. B. Lalhmuakluaia,

     Principal, Mizoram

     Polytechnic, Lunglei

     0372-2324708

14. FVL Biakchhawna,

      Principal, Women

      Polytechnic, Durtlang

      2362237/2362235

15. Dr. Laithanzauva, 

      Principal, Govt. Azl 

      West College.

      2325945/2328989

16. Vanlalduha, Principal,

    Govt. Azl North College

     2348069

17. Dr.K. Vanlalmawia, 

      Principal, Govt. 

      Johnson College

      2334757

18. Ramhmangaiha Ralte, 

      Principal, Govt. J.  

     Thankima College

     2342947

19. Dr. F. Lalhmingsanga, 

      Principal,Govt. T.

      Romana College

      2322342

20. T. Thangthuama, 

      Principal, Govt. 

      Lawngtlai College

        03835-232303

21. Vanlalhnema,

      Principal, Govt. 

      Hnahthial College.

      232127

22. Dr. APK Singh,

      Principal, Govt. Mamit 

      College. 2565580

23. Dr. Lalsiamhnuna,

      Principal,Govt. Saitual  

      College. 2562204.

24. Lalrintluanga,

      Principal,Govt. 

      Khawzawl College

      03831-261380/261438

25. Dr. Rualkhuma Colney,

      Principal, Mizoram

      Law College. 2329363

26. Dr. J Zorema,

      Principal,Govt. J.

      Buana College. 

      2324634

27. J. Lalsawmliana, 

      Principal, Govt.  

      Zawlnuam College.

      03837-269402

28. Dr. B. Vanlalruala,  

      Principal, Kamalanagar 

      College. 0372-2563636

 

No.C.31012/7/2013-DTE(HTE)  dt.25.09.2013

High Power Committee Office, Lunglei

 

Johny Zoramthanga, Dy. Director (Eco & Stats)

 

 

 

Horticulture (Sectt)

B. Lalhmingthanga, Secretary

B.16012/1/2012-HORT dt.29.04.2014.

P.C. Lalrindika, U/S

8974024928

B.16012/1/2012-HORT dt.02.12.2013.

F. Lalhmingliani, Supdt

B.16012/1/05-HORT dt.14.10.2009.

 

 

Horticulture (Dte)

R. Zotawna, Director

2314370

Dr.Elizabeth Saipari, Jt.Director

2326378

1. M. Vanlalzami, HDO(Flr.)-9436142184

2. Lalthlamuana, DHO, 

    Aizawl-9436144012

3. V. Lalzuithanga, DHO,            Khawzawl-9615141501

4. H. Manthianga, DHO, Lunglei-9436151229

5. Ethel R. Sailo, DHO, Tuidam-9436140616

6. Zosiamliani, DHO, Kolasib-9612124689

7. Lalhmangaiha, DHO, Serchhip-9436150363

8. C.H. Lalmuanpuia, DHO, Saiha-9436365793

9. L.Lalhmingmawia Pachuau, DHO, Lawngtlai-9436370038

10. C. Lalremsiama, SDHO, Champhai-9436145081

11. T. Vanlaltlana, SDHO, Mamit-9436147910

12. Lalvansanga, SDHO, Hnahthial-9436151716

13. C.Lalkima, SDHO, Rawpuichhip-9862899798

 

C.31015/1/2013-DTE (HORT-RTI)/IF/64  Dt.21.05.2014

Home Deptt.

Lalbiakzama, Joint Secretary

Ph : 2311014/9436148089

No.C-21015/1/2009-HM  Dt.20.06.2012.

 R.Lalthazuala,

 Deputy Secretary,  

 Home 9436143016

No.C-21015/1/2009-HM  dt.18.06.2014

     Zaithanmawii Ralte,

      Under Secretary

      9862416604

      No.C-21015/1/2009- 

      HM   Dt.08.02.2013.

 

 

 

 

POLICE HEADQUARTERS

 

Letter No. & Date

DAA

SPIO

SAPIO

Area/ Jurisdiction

No. Of SPIO, etc.

No.                CB/PHQ/COR/RTIA/2014/180 

Dt. 14.10.2014

 

V. Lalthakima, IPS, DIG (Hqrs.)

2333708

 

  1.  P.C. Lalchhuanawma, MPS, AIG – I

2334355

Vanlalpari, Dy.SP (M) Confidential Branch

9436195284

AIG – I Office

 

 

 

  1. Lalbiakthanga Khiangte , MPS, AIG – II

2335340

Saithangpuii, Dy. SP (M), Constr. Branch 2333576 (Exchange)

AIG – II Office

 

 

C. Zorammuana,IPS, DIG (NR) 2333238

Thomas Zodingliana, MPS, AIG – III

2333076/9436143515

Laldawngliana Sailo MPS, SO to DIG (NR)

2333576 (Exchange)

AIG – III Office

 

 

Vivek Kishore, IPS, DIG (Trg.)

2333043

Gaurav Sharma, IPS, AIG (Trg.)

2333043

09933832300

 

Training Branch                  ( No Incumbent)

AIG (Trg.)

 

 

C. Laldina, IPS, SP Aizawl

2315877

Rex Zarzoliana Vanchhawng, MPS, Addl. SP, Aizawl

2322766

  1. C. Vanlalvena,

MPS, SDPO,

Aizawl ‘N’/2340242

  1. F Lalbkiakzauva, MPS, SDPO, Aizawl ‘S’/2321818
  2. Zarzoliana, MPS, SDPO,Sakawrdai 9436196246

Azawl DEF

 

*No.CB/PHQ/COR/RTIA/2014/217

* Zosangliana, MPS, SP, Lunglei 0372-2324010

Stephen Lalrinawma, MPS, Addl. SP, Lunglei

0372-2324058

  1. B Laldingngeta, MPS, SDPO, Lunglei

0372-2324065/9863500493

  1. Zoramthara, MPS, SDPO, Tlabung

03834-2222120/9862769884

  1. Bruce K Vabeihrokhai SDPO, Hnahthial

9862335237

 

Lunglei DEF

 

 

Amarendra Kumar Singh, IPS, SP, Saiha

03835-222040

Francis Lalnuntluanga Ralte, MPS, Addl.SP, Saiha

03835-222027

  1. J. Laichha, MPS, SDPO, Saiha

03835-226002

Saiha DEF

 

*No.CB/PHQ/COR/RTIA/2014/217

*Lalringdika, MPS, SP  Lawngtlai

03835-232806/9436145470

KL Vulmawia, MPS, Addl.SP, Lawngtlai

03835-232941

  1. Tlualaisa HlychhoSDPO, LTI  03835-233388

2.     C Lalengliana, MPS,  

        SDPO Chawngte

        9436190271

Lawngtlai DEF

 

 

Rajendra Prasad Meena, IPS, SP, Kolasib

03837-220948

M.S. Dawngkima, MPS, Addl. SP, Kolasib

03837-221181

  1. C Lalrohlua, MPS, SDPO, Kolasib

03837-220055

9436351766

  1. Remlalliana Hnamte, MPS, SDPO, Vairengte

03837-261712/9862355288

Kolasib DEF

 

 

John Laldina, IPS, SP, Champhai

03831-234766

V.L. Chawimawia, MPS, Addl. SP, Champhai

03831-234717

  1. Lalringliana Pachuau, MPS, SDPO, Champhai

03831-234396

  1. Jacob Hlychho, MPS, SDPO, Khawzawl

       03831- 

       261003/9862355527

Champhai DEF

 

 

C. Lalnunmawia, MPS, SP, Mamit

0389-2565324

P.C. Lalchunglura, MPS, Addl. SP, Mamit

0389-2565326

  1. PC Laltanpuia, MPS, SDPO, Mamit

0389-2565407

  1. F. Lalthlamuana, MPS, SDPO, Kawrthah

0389-22563334

  1. Lalmalsawma Hnamte, MPS, SDPO, W. Phaileng

9615029828

Mamit DEF

 

 

Romil Baaniya, IPS, SP Serchhip 03838-222389

Lalbiaktluanga, MPS, Addl. SP, Serchhip

03838-222044

Lalchhuanawma Chhangte, MPS, SDPO, Serchhip

03838-222531

Serchhip DEF

 

*No.CB/PHQ/COR/RTIA/2014/217

Joseph Lalchhuana, IPS, SP CID(CR) 2334082

*J. Lalmuankima, MPS, Addl. SP, CID(CR) 2333741/9402180985

*Zonunsanga, MPS, Dy. SP CID(CR) 2335250/8415846135

CID (Crime)

 

 

Rodingliana Chawngthu, MPS, SP CID(SB) 2335339

H.L. Thangzuala, MPS, Addl. SP, CID(SB) 2333519

Goverdona Sailo, MPS, Dy. SP CID(SB) 2333982

 

CID(SB)

 

 

P.C. Lallianthanga, MPS, SP Wireless 2335183

Lalruatsanga Tochhawng, MPS, Addl. SP(C) – I

2334261

R. Singh, MPS, Dy. SP (C)  – I

MPRO

 

 

H. Ramthlengliana, MPS, SP Security 2334026

Ngursangliana Sailo, MPS, Addl. SP Security  2333753

R.S. Liantluanga, MPS, Dy. SP Security  2335442

Security

 

 

Lallianmawia, MPS, SP Traffic 2310003/2310002

Ruatsanga Ralte, MPS, Addl. SP, Traffic 2322320

Zoramthanga, MPS, Dy. SP, Traffic  2323271

Traffic

 

 

LR Dingliana Sailo, MPS, CO. 1st Bn. MAP

0389-2322333

Lalmuanpuia, MPS, 2nd I/C 1st Bn. MAP

2314331

Zohmingliana Zote, MPS, Adjutant 1st Bn. MAP

1st Bn. MAP

 

 

C. Lalruaia, MPS, CO. 2nd  Bn.MAP

0372-2325827

 

Shersingh Thapa, MPS, 2nd I/C 2nd Bn. MAP

0372-2325580

R Chhuanvawra, MPS, Adjutant 2nd Bn. MAP

 0372-2325009/9862906511

2nd Bn. MAP

 

 

Laldawngliana, MPS,CO. 3rd Bn. MAP

0389-2324862

Lalsanglura, MPS, 2nd I/C 3rd Bn. MAP 0389-2325572

PC Lalrinmawia, MPS, Adjutant 3rd Bn. MAP

0389-2325572

3rd Bn. MAP

 

*No.CB/PHQ/COR/RTIA/2014/217

C. Lalzahngoa, MPS, CO.1st IR Bn. 03837-266626

Paul Thangzika, MPS, 2nd I/C 1st IR Bn.

03837-266545

*H.F. Lalringliana, MPS, Adjutant 1st IR Bn.

9612112509

1st IR Bn.

 

 

Dinesh Kumar Sharma, MPS, CO. 2nd IR Bn.

03831-261255

Sapkhuma Hmar, MPS, 2nd I/C 2nd IR Bn. 03831-261248

F. Bulliana, MPS, Adjutant 2nd IR Bn. 03831-261248

2nd IR Bn.

 

*No.CB/PHQ/COR/RTIA/2014/217

K Lalremsanga, MPS, CO. 3rd IR Bn.

03713-222071

Lalchhuanthanga, MPS, 2nd I/C 3rd IR Bn.

9863468747

*Francis Lallawmkima, MPS, Adjutant 3rd IR Bn.

9862811202

3rd IR Bn.

 

 

Lalthiamsanga Sailo, MPS, CO. 4th IR Bn.

2300503

B. Laldikpuia, MPS, 2nd I/C 4th IR Bn.

9436148143

Vanlalnghenga, MPS, Adjutant 4th IR Bn.

9862427243

4th IR Bn.

 

 

Lalhuliana Fanai, MPS, CO. 5th IR Bn.

0389-2916155

Zasangzela, MPS, 2nd I/C 5th IR Bn.

99436153546

Sabula, MPS, Adjutant 5th IR Bn.

9862181831

5th IR Bn.

 

 

Dingluaia, MPS, Principal, PTS, Thenzawl

9436145088

P.C. Lalduhthlanga, MPS, Vice Principal, PTS, Thenzawl

9436363163

Asst. Principal, PTS Thenzawl (No Incumbent)

Police Training School, Thenzawl

 

 

Sangchungnunga, Jt. Director, FSL

0389-2336131/2336231

T. Lalropuia, Dy Director, FSL

2336131/2336231

 

R. Sangzuala, Asst. Director, FSL (Senior Most)

FSL

 

Information & Communication Technology

C. Lalhmachhuana, Secretary

2318305

Donnie, Under Secy

2300330

 

E. Lalthangliani, Superintendent

2300330

 

F.21011/10/2011-PLG(ICT) dt.04.06.2014

Information & Public Relations Deptt.(Sectt)

Lianhmingi Pachuau, Addl. Secretary

No.F.13011/11/2011-IPR  dt.26.6.2014

C. Lalbiaknungi, Under Secretary

Zothankhumi, Superintendent

 

 

Information & Public Relations Deptt.(Dte.)

Jim K. Chozah, Director

1. Lalnithangi, Jt.  

    Director

2. Mina Zoliani,

    IPRO, Lunglei*

3. Saitluanga Sailo, 

    IPRO, Lawngtlai*

1. Zorampari, IPRO

2. Lallianpuii, IPRO  

    (Kolasib)

3. K.Vanlalsangi, IPRO

 

 

*No.F.13011/11/2011-IPR  dt.13.06.2014

Industries (Sectt)

Zarzokimi, Deputy Secretary

Lalneihhlimi, Under Secretary

Lalhlupuii Sailo, Superintendent

 

No.B.14011/8/2013-IND  dt.9.9.2014

Industries (Dte.)

Arti Lal, Director

1. C.Lalbiakthanga,

  Addl. Director  (in respect of Directorate of  Industries)

2. John Saikhuma,

   General Manager   

    (in respect of DIC,

    Aizawl)

3. Pu Lalnuntluanga,

     Dy. Director, DIC,

     Lunglei

4. C. Dokulha, SDIO

     (in respect of

     DIC, Saiha)

1. Lalhmunsiama, G.M  (in

    respect of Directorate of   

     Industries)

2. RK Lungmuana,

    Functional  Manager (in

    respect of DIC, Aizawl)

3. J. Lawmsanga, Industrial

   Promotion Officer, (in

    respect of DIC, Lunglei)

4. CT Rosiama, Sub Div.

    Ind. Officer (in respect

    of DIC, Kolasib)

5. K.Siamhlira, Sub Div.

    Ind. Officer (in respect

    of DIC, Champhai)

6.Prem Bahadur, Sub Div.

    Ind. Officer (in respect

    of DIC, Serchhip)

7. K. Zothanpuii, Sub Div.

    Ind. Officer (in respect

    of DIC, Mamit)

8. Lalnuntluangi, Exe

    Officer (in respect of

    DVIO, Champhai)

9. JH Lalbiakliana, Exe

    Officer (in respect of

    DVIO Lunglei &

    Champhai)

10. C. Vanlalruata, Exe

    Officer (in respect of

     DVIO, Mamit)

11. Thanzuala, Dev Officer

     (in respect of KVI

    Office, Saitual)

12. RC Rothuama, Dev

      Officer (in respect of

      KVI Office, Kolasib)

 

 No.B.14011/8/2013-IND  dt.9.9.2014

Institutional Finance & State Lottery (Dir)

Sawihlira, Director

Lalthlamuana, Jt. Director  2325115

Zokunga, Dy. Director

 

F.12032/1/10-DTE(IF&SL)/Est-I  dt.18.06.2013

Joint Electricity Regulatory Commission for Manipur & Mizoram

TBL Bhawan 2nd to 5th Floor, Peter’s Street, Khatla

L. Pachuau, Chief (Engineering)

F.13013/1/08-JERC  dt.16.07.2014

 

 

 

 

Labour, Employment & Industrial Training

Rotluanga, Director

No.F.23012/2/2007-L&E  dt.4.4.2012

1. Lalmuanpuia

    Fanai, Liaison

    Officer, LE & IT

    (Dte.)

    No.F.23012/2/2007-

     L&E  dt.3.6.2013

2. K. Valy, Jt Dir

    No.F.23012/2/2007-

     L&E  dt.4.4.2012

Vanlalawmpuia, EO, DEE, Saiha Dist. & ITI Saiha.

No.F.23012/2/2007-

 L&E  dt.3.6.2013

 

 

 

Law & Judicial Department

P. Singthanga, Secretary

No.H.12017/36/09-LJD  dt.02.08.2012

Vincent Lalrokima, Under Secretary

H.12017/36/09-LJD  dt.5.6.2014

B. Zamkhawnanga, Superintendent

No.H.12017/36/09-LJD  dt.27.03.2014

 

 

Local Administration Deptt.(Sectt)

C.Thatkunga, Secretary

B.12018/2/2012-LAD  dt.22.05.2014

Elizabeth Rindingliani, Under Secretary

B.12018/2/2012-LAD  dt.17.10.2012

Thlamuani Hmar, Superintendent

B.12018/2/2012-LAD  dt.11.07.2013

 

 

Local Administration Deptt.(Dte.)

C. Lalthlamuana, Joint 

Director

No.B-12018/2/2008-LAD  dt.25.5.2010

H. Rochungnungi, Dy.Director

B.12018/2/2012-LAD  dt26.08.2013

 

 

 

Minor Irrigation

K.Lalmuana, Addl Secretary*

R. Rohnuna, Dy Secy*

Zohmingthangi Fanai, Superintendent*

 

*No.F.12011/1/2010-M.I 

  

dt.09.10.2013

Mizoram Education Mission Society

Lalhmachhuana, SPD

C. Chawngthantluanga, Dy.SPD (E), RMSA

V.L.Malsawma, Dy. SPD (P), RMSA

 

 

Mizoram KVI Board (MKVIB)

Kaisangzuala, CEO

Thanthuama, Dy. CEO (F&A)

 

1.Zaithanmawia, Exe Officer.

2. F. Lalrinenga, Exe Officer (Marketing)

 

B.14011/8/2013-IND  dt.09.09.2014       

Mizoram Handloom & Handicrafts Dev.Co.Ltd.(ZOHANDCO)

C. Lalhmachhuana, ITS, Managing Director

Lalhlimpuii Kawilam, Deputy Manager

Lalthlahlova Sailo, Dy. Manager

 

B.14011/8/2013-IND  dt.09.09.2014       

Mizoram Home Guards

Lalhruaia, Commandant General 2330339/9436149316

Zosangliana Hualngo, Deputy Commandant General 2330808/9862308900

1.Lalrengpuia, Commandant, CTI

2332257/9436354106

2.C. Lalnunmawia, Distt.

   Commandant

2332258/9612166818

 

No.B.16011/1/2013-HQ(HG)  dt.12.05.2014.

Mizoram Public Service Commission (MPSC)

Tamlal Lohar, Secretary

K. Lalrinkima, Dy. Secretary

K. Rosiamliana, Under Secy.

 

No.F.12013/2/2012-MPSC dt.22.08.2012.

Mizoram Board of School Education (MBSE)

Dr. Lalchungnunga, Chairman

MBSE/G.42/2006-2007/82(A)  dt.12.10.2012

Lalengliani, Deputy Secretary

9436151422/2347841

MBSE/E.122/2000-2001/165(A)  dt.08.06.2012

C. Lalbiakngura, Finance Officer

MBSE/G.42/2006-2007/74(A)  dt.06.11.2009

 

 

Mizoram University

Prof. Thangchungnunga, Registrar

Zairemmawia Pachuau, Dy. Registrar 2330652/2330045 (F)

Biswajit Chandra Deb, Asst Registrar, Admn – I

0389-2330773 *

 

*13-16/Estt.I/ 06/10305-370 dt 14.10.2013 (for CAPIO only)

Mizoram Agriculture Marketing Corporation Limited (MAMCO)

Lalremthanga, Managing Director                                    Ph: 2306734/9436141485

Margaret L.Khiangte, Asst. Manager(M)

Ph: 2342810/9862385903

Zonunmawia, Head Assistant

Ph: 9436384522

 

 

MIFCO

Hrangtawna, IRTS, Managing Director

L Sanglura Sailo, Dy. Manager (A&PR)

1.J Lalramthara,  

    Dy.Manager

    (Finance & Accounts)

2. H. Lalrochama, Dy.

    Manager (Technical &

    Marketing)

 

B.14011/8/2013-IND  dt.09.09.2014       

Mizoram State Sports Council

C. Laltlanthanga, Secretary

James Lalramnghaka, Assistant Enginee*r

R. Lalmawipuii, Accts Officer*

 

*No.E-73/3/MSSC/2013/845  dt.17.10.2013

Mizoram State Cooperative Union Ltd

 

R.Lalthlengliana, Cooperative Education Instructor

 

 

No.MSCU (I) 1/2013-2014/177  dt.17.09.2013

Printing & Stationary Deptt.

K. Rohmingthanga, Secretary

2310908*

Zohmingliana, Under Secretary

2336632*

1.Laldingliani Pachuau, 

   Superintendent  

   9774236803*

  1. Ralramthanga, Manager,

    Aizawl

  1. C.L.Remtluangi, Asst.

    Controller, Luangmual

  1. Lalthangkhuma Gangte, Asst.

    Controller, Lunglei

  1. K. Biakvela, Depot Manager,

    Saiha

 

*F.14011/1/2011-P&S  

   dt.22.05.2014.

Prisons

C.Lalthianghlima, DIG

K.Lawmthanga, AIG (P)*

Lalthankima, Spl. Suptd., Central Jail*

 

* No.C-21015/1/2009-HM  dt.23.10.2013

 

Public Works Deptt. (Sectt)

  1. Lianchungnunga, E-in-C
  2. R.Vanlaltluanga, CE, Roads
  3. John Rammawia, CE, Highways
  4. K.Lalsawmvela, CE, Buildings
  5. C.Lalrinawma, SE, Planning E-in-C’s Office
  6. R.Lalrintluanga, SE, Eastern Circle
  7. J.Zothanpuia, SE, Western Circle
  8. Vanlalchhuana, SE, Lunglei Circle
  9. B.Lalawmpuia, SE, NH Circle-I
  10. Lalmuankima Henry, SE, NH Circle-II

C. Lalchhuana,Joint Secretary

1. Lalhrangliani, Deputy Secretary

2. Lalnunpara, SDO, Electrical Sub-Division-I, Aizawl.*

3. K. Ramhlunsanga, SDO(TC), Azl Road South Division*

 

*No.C.31012/2/05-PW/Pt  dt.14.10.2013

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of E – in – C Office]

R. Vanlaltluanga, E–in–C.

9436142851

J Sangkhuma, SE (P)

9774012764

Zosangliana Zote, EE (P-I)

9436141081

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Chief Engineer, Roads]

K. Lalsawmvela, CE, Roads

2325724/2324510

SE, Planning & Works

2324003

R.K.Vanlalrema, EE (P)

9436155934

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Chief Engineer, Highway]

John Rammawia, CE (H)

2326205/2323347

 

Lalruata Sailo, SE, (P&W)

2328047

N. Chhylai, EE, Planning.

9436153088

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Chief Engineer, Building]

C. Lalrinawma, CE, Building

2301538/2301553

Lalruatkima, SE, Planing & Work

2301539

Lalthanzuala Pachuau EE (Design & Research)

9436141909

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Chief Engineer, Quality Control Division]

J. Sangkhuma, SE, Planning, E  in C’s Office

9774012764

David Sapzova, EE, Quality Control Division 2351348

Zirthanmawia Hmar, SDO, Quality Control Sub – Division 9436151959

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of SE, Eastern Circle]

R. Lalrintluanga, SE, Eastern Circle

2306191

S.U. Laskar, EE, Planning

9862601186

R. Lalbiaksangi, AE, Planning

8974054496

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Serchhip Div]

R. Lalrintluanga, SE, Eastern Circle 2306191

Zothansanga Intoate, EE, Serchhip Div 222620

SDO(TC), Serchhip Division

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Saitual Division]

R. Lalrintluanga, SE, Eastern Circle 2306191

PC Zodinliana, EE, Saitual Div 2562206

PC Chhiarkima, SDO, S&I Sub – Div 9612196002

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Khawzawl Division]

R. Lalrintluanga, SE, Eastern Circle

2306191

Lalramhluna, EE, Khawzawl Division

261075

Malsawmtluanga, SDO(TC), Khawzawl Division 9862458872

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Champhai Division]

R. Lalrintluanga, SE, Eastern Circle 2306191

C. Lalkima, EE, Champhai Division

03831-235009

SDO (TC) Champhai Division

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

 

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Hmuifang Division]

J. Zothanpuia, SE, Western Circle

23484991

K. Lalbiakthanga, EE,  Hmuifang Division 2578272

SDO(TC), Hmuifang Division

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Mamit Division]

J. Zothanpuia, SE, Western Circle 23484991

H. Zoliana, EE, Mamit Division 2565576

B. Lalbiakthuama, SDO, Mamit Sub – Division

9436148940

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Kawrthah  Division]

J. Zothanpuia, SE, Western Circle

23484991

H. Lalchhandama, EE, Kawrthah Division*

2563283

Zosanglura, SDO, Kawrthah Sub – Division

9862305158

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

* No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW/Pt  Dt.5.09.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Lunglei Circle  Division]

Vanlalchhuana, SE, Lunglei Circle

2324720

C.Llaldintluanga, AE 9436383973

B. Lalchamhluna, U.D.C.

 

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Lunglei Road   Division]

Vanlalchhuana, SE, Lunglei Circle

2324720

Lalchhuana, Executive Engineer

2324040

Lalbiakdiki, SDO(TC), Lunglei Rd Division

9436370879

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Tlabung  Div]

Vanlalchhuana, SE, Lunglei Circle 2324720

R. Lalrikhuma, EE, Tlabung Div 222047

HC. Zirliana, SDO, Tlabung Sub – Div 9436157115

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Lawngtlai Division]

Vanlalchhuana, SE, Lunglei Circle 2324720

C. Lalhumhima, EE, Lawngtlai Division

233502

V. John, SDO(TC), Lawngtlai Division

9436149714

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Saiha Division]

Vanlalchhuana, SE, Lunglei Circle 2324720

H. Lalnghinglova, EE, Saiha Division

SDO (TC) Saiha

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of NH Circle – I]

B. Lalawmpuia, SE, NH Circle – I, PWD  2347189

Lalchhanliana Ralte, EE(P) 9862358250

C. Vanramchhuanga, AE, Planning 9436384326

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of NH Division – I]

B. Lalawmpuia, SE, NH Circle – I, PWD 2347189

Hrangthanga Zote, EE, NH Div – I

2346531

Philip Muankima, SDO(TC), NH Division – I

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of NH Division – II

B. Lalawmpuia, SE, NH Circle – I, PWD 2347189

Zodingliana, NH Division – II 2347891

SDO(TC), NH Division – II

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Kolasib Division]

B. Lalawmpuia, SE, NH Circle – I, PWD

2347189

B. Lalhmingsanga, EE, Kolasib Division

222224

Lalhmachhuana, SDO(TC), Kolasib Division

9863118767

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of NH Circle – II]

Lalmuankima Henry, SE, NH Circle – II 2340083

Sangliana, EE, Planning 8731058147

Lalrinawma Hrahsel, AE, Planning 9436365760

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of NH Division – III]

Lalmuankima Henry, SE, NH Circle – II  2340083

Lalsangliana Chhakchhuak, EE, NH Division – III

2306556

Zodingliana Chenkual,, SDO(TC), NH Div – II   

9436152433

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of NH Division – IV]

Lalmuankima Henry, SE, NH Circle – II 2340083

Pazawna, EE, NH Div – IV 2322278

Joseph Laldintluanga, SDO(TC), NH Div – IV

9862967684

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Multi Modal Project Circle]

Malsawmdawngliana, SE (MMPC) 2306556

B. Lalthanzuala, AE (MMPC)

9436156686/8575325362

F. Vanlaltluangi, LDC

 

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Multi Modal Project Division – I]

Malsawmdawngliana, SE, MMPC

2306556

Lalringngheta EE, MMPD – I

9436143183

Lalruatfela Rokum, SDO, Multi Modal Project Sub – Division – II

9774015135

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Multi Modal Project Division – II]

Malsawmdawngliana, SE, MMPC

2306556

Lalthanzuala Ralte, EE, MMPD – II

9862566510

Perry Mihlo, SDO, MMP Sub – Division – II

940285862

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Mechanical Circle]

R. Laldawngliana, SE, Mechanical Circle

2341090

AE, Mechanical Circle

Head Assistant

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Aizawl Mechanical Division]

R. Laldawngliana, SE, Mechanical Circle

2341090

Lalthangkhuma Ralte, EE, Mechanical Division

2342999

SDO, Aizawl Mechanical Sub – Division

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Lunglei Mechanical]

R. Laldawngliana, SE, Mechanical Circle

2341090

EE, Lunglei Mechanical Division

Lalnunmawia, SDO, Mechanical Circle, Lunglei

9612309550

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Aizawl Electrical Division]

R. Laldawngliana, SE, Mechanical Circle

2341070

Ch. Lalnunchama, EE, Electrical Division 2306968

Lalnunpara, SDO, Aizawl Electrical Sub – Division

9436154397

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Project Implementation Unit]

Lalrinkima Hnamte, SE/Project Director, PIU

2324001/9436140569

C. Lalthlamuani, EE, Procurement

2315618/9436157618

Vansangpuii, AE, Procurement

9436141076

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Building Circle]

C. Lalhmingthanga, SE, Building Circle 2323346

O.H.M. Singh, EE, Planning 9436155871

P.C. Lallianzuala, Assistant Engineer (Bldg)

9436145126

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Aizawl Road South Division]

C. Lalhmingthanga, SE, Building Circle

2323346

Vanlalmuana, EE, Aizawl Road South Division 2323670

K. Ramhlunsaga, SDO(TC), Aizawl Road South Division 9862332067

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Aizawl Road North Division]

C. Lalhmingthanga, SE, Building Circle

2323346

R. Zatawna, EE, Aizawl Road North Divivsion 2341079

Lalramsanga, SDO(TC), Aizawl Road North Division 9612505336

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Aizawl Building Division]

C. Lalhmingthanga, SE, Building Circle

2323346

Lalhmasaa, EE, Aizawl Building Divivsion 2328254

R.K. Lalchhuanliana, SDO (TC), Aizawl Building Division 9436153437

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Project Circle]

Bowman, SE, Project Circle

2314169

Executive Engineer (P)

R. Lalduhthlanga, EA/AE 9436154265

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Project Division – I]

Bowman, SE, Project Circle

2314169

H. Zoramliana, EE, Project Division – I

2323219

Lalchungnunga, SDO(TC), Project Division – I

9436147626

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Project Division – II]

Bowman, SE, Project Circle

2314169

EE, Project Div – II

2344934

Lalduhzuala Sailo, SDO(TC), Project Div – II

9436147626

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Project Division – III]

Bowman, SE, Project Circle

2314169

Lalzarliana, EE, Project Div – III*

2322782

Lalhmingsangi, SDO, PD Sub – Division –VII

9862366695

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

* No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW/Pt  Dt.5.09.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Lunglei Building Division]

Bowman, SE, Project Circle

2314169

Maipa, EE, Lunglei Building Division

2324871

David Laltanpuia, SDO, Lunglei Building Sub – Division. 9436141354

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Architect Cell

George Lalzuia, Chief Architech 2322891/9436155812

Lalchhandami, Sr. Architect

2301808/9436141969

Lalhrezuali, Assistant Architect

9436361022

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. (Sectt)

Lalramthanga, Principal Secretary

C. Lalchhuana, Jt. Secretary

2325482

Lalhrangliani, Dy. Secretary

 

*No.C.31012/2/2014-PW  dt.13.05.2014

 

                                                        PHE DEPARTMENT    No. F.13011/1/2014-PHE  Dt.07.07.2014

Sl. No.

Name of Office

Name & Designation of officer

Designated as

Designated for Interim period

1.

Engineer-in-Chief Office, PHED, Khatla, Aizawl

R. Lalfanliana

Engineer-in-Chief, PHED

2322244

DAA

Anup Chhetry

SE(Monitoring),

E-in-C, PHE Office

 

 

Anup Chhetry

SE,(Monitoring), E-in-C, PHED

2314078

SPIO

Lalzawmliana

EE (Monitoring), E-in-C PHE Office,

 

 

Lalzawmliana

EE, (Monitoring), E-in-C, PHED

2323663

Addl. SPIO

 

2.

Chief Engineer Zone-I Office, PHED, Khatla, Aizawl

Lalmuanzova

Chief Engineer, Zone - I, PHED

2323157

DAA

Zodinthari

E.O to Chief Engineer, Zone - I

 

 

Zodinthari

E.O to Chief Engineer, Zone –I

2314077

SPIO

Ruby Lalremruati

AE, (Planning-I), CE, Zone - I

 

 

Ruby Lalremruati

AE, (Planning-I), CE, Zone – I

2323663

Addl. SPIO

 

3.

Chief Engineer, Zone- II Office, PHED, Khatla, Aizawl

C. Lalremsiama

Chief Engineer, Zone - II, PHED

2301392

DAA

H. Lallianmawia

E.O to Chief Engineer,  Zone-II

 

 

H. Lallianmawia

E.O to CE, Zone-II

2301707

SPIO

L. Zatluanga

AE, CE, Zone-II

 

 

L. Zatluanga

AE, (Planning), CE, Zone-II

2323663

Addl. SPIO

 

4.

Aizawl WATSAN Circle Office, PHED, Tuikhuahtlang, Aizawl

F. Liantluanga

SE, Aizawl WATSAN Circle

2323355

DAA

Laltlanchhunga

EE, (Planning) Aizawl WATSAN Circle

 

 

Laltlanchhunga

EE, (Planning) Aizawl WATSAN Circle  2323355

SPIO

 

5.

 Aizawl Water Distribution Division North Office, PHED, Tuikhuahtlang, Aizawl

Lalropuia

EE, Aizawl Water Distribution Division North, PHED  2322173

SPIO

 

6.

 Aizawl Water Distribution Division South Office, PHED, Tuikhuahtlang, Aizawl

Helen Rodingliani

EE, Aizawl Water Distribution Division South   2310006

SPIO

 

7.

 Aizawl Water Transmission Division Office, PHED, Maubawk, Aizawl

Thanchungnunga

EE, Aizawl Water Transmission Division   2334260

SPIO

 

8.

 Ground Water & Quality Control Division Office, PHED, Zuangtui, Aizawl

C. Lalhmachhuana

EE, Ground Water & Quality Control Division  2351545

SPIO

 

9

Rural WATSAN Circle Office, PHED, Khatla, Aizawl

C. Lallunghnema

SE, Rural WATSAN Circle

2311157

DAA

SK. Sarkar

EE (Planning),

Rural WATSAN Circle

 

 

SK. Sarkar

EE (Planning),

Rural WATSAN Circle  2311157

SPIO

 

10.

 Rural WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Laipuitlang, Aizawl,

Lalsanga

EE, Rural WATSAN Division, Aizawl   2340691

SPIO

 

11

Kolasib WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Kolasib

F. Lalsanglura

EE, Kolasib WATSAN Division

 03837- 220622

SPIO

 

12.

Serchhip WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Serchhip

Lalhruaia,

EE, Serchhip WATSAN Division

03838-222542

SPIO

 

13.

 Mamit WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Mamit

Lalropuia Hmar,

EE, Mamit WATSAN Division

2565741

SPIO

 

14.

Champhai WATSAN Circle Office, PHED, Champhai

Lalrammawia,

SE, Champhai WATSAN Circle

03831-234813

DAA

NB.  Thapa,

EE(Planning),

Champhai WATSAN Circle

   

NB.  Thapa,

EE(Planning),

Champhai WATSAN Circle

03831-234813

SPIO

 

15.

Champhai WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Champhai

K. Zohmingliana

EE, Champhai WATSAN Division

03831-235747

SPIO

 

16.

Khawzawl WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Khawzawl

H. Lalnunthanga

EE, Khawzawl WATSAN Division

03831-261072

SPIO

 

17.

Lunglei WATSAN Circle Office, PHED, Lunglei

H. Duhkima

SE, Lunglei WATSAN Circle

0372-2324270

DAA

C. Lalzidinga

EE(P), Lunglei WATSAN Circle

 

 

C. Lalzidinga

EE(P), Lunglei WATSAN Circle

0372-2324270

SPIO

 

18.

Rural WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Lunglei

J. Kapkima, EE,

Rural WATSAN Division, Lunglei

0372-2324729

SPIO

 

19.

Lunglei Water Supply Maint. Division Office, PHED, Lunglei

H. Lalsiamliana

EE, Lunglei Water Supply Maint. Division  0372-2322507

SPIO

 

20.

Lawngtlai WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Lawngtlai

Ngentluanga

EE, Lawngtlai WATSAN Division

03835-232235

SPIO

 

21.

 Hnahthial WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Hnahthial

C. Lalhmahruaia

EE, Hnahthial WATSAN Division

0372-2322540

SPIO

 

22.

Saiha WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Saiha

HB. Chakma

EE, Saiha WATSAN Division

03835-225065

SPIO

 

23.

Sewerage & Sanitation Circle Office, PHED, Tuikhuahtlang, Aizawl

Lalhmachhuana

SE, Sewerage & Sanitation Circle

2301691

SPIO

 

24.

Sewerage & Drainage Aizawl ‘E’ Division Office, PHED, Tuikhuahtlang, Aizawl

Vanlalnghaka,

EE, Sewerage & Drainage Aizawl ‘E’ Division

2324489

SPIO

 

 

 

 

 

Political & Cabinet Deptt. (Sectt)

B.Lalthanliana, Joint Secretary

2336111/9436156146

V. Lalengmawia, Deputy Secretary

2336005/8415901478

Zothantluangi, Under Secy

2336025/9436153369

 

 

J.12013/12/2005-POL/305  dt.29.05.2014

Personnel & Administrative Reforms Deptt.

1. C.Zothankhumi, Addl Secy (GSW/ARW/GGC)*

2. K.Lalrinzuali, Jt. Secy (CSW/SSW/TRG)*

1. Lalrinsanga, U/S  (CSW/TRG)

2. C.C. Lalchhuangkima, U/S (GGC)

3. H. Vanlalsanga, U/S (ARW)*

4. H.Vanlalchuangi, U/S (SSW)

5. Lalnunhlua, U/S (GSW)

 

 

*No.F.12013/1/2011-P&AR 

  (GSW)   Dt.31.10.2013

Planning & Programme Implementation Deptt

 

Rodney Lalrinawma, Jt. Secy

Donnie, Under Secretary

E. Lalthangliani, Superintendent

No.F.21011/10/2008-PLG/PT-I  dt.12.10.2010

 

No.F.21011/10/2005-PLG/Pt-I  dt.26.4.2010

Planning & Programme Implementation Deptt. (Dte of Science & Technology)

Dr. Vanlalzara, Chief Scientific Officer

Dr. RKLallianthanga, Principal Scientific Officer

V.L. Biakhnuna, Superintendent

 

 

Planning & Programme Implementation Deptt

(Research & Dev Branch)

Ngunlala Chinzah, Principal Adviser  2300105*

 

1. Lalzamliana, Senior Research Officer  2301582

F.21011/10/2008-PLG/Pt-I/51  dt.13.05.2014

2. B. Lalrintluanga, Economist (in respect of State Planning Board)

F.21011/10/2008-PLG/Pt-I/51  dt.21.07.2009

Lalrikhumi Sailo, Supdt  2301584*

 

* F.21011/10/2008-PLG/Pt-I  dt.15.11.2012 

 (confirmed on 19.05.2014)

Power & Electricity Deptt. (Secretariat)

Lalramliana, Joint Secretary (Tech)

Liansangvunga, Under Secretary (Tech)

Thantluanga, Superintendent

 

 

Power & Electricity Deptt

1. F. Lalrinpuia, SE, Transmission Circle, Aizawl Ph: 2311557

2. Lalhmingliani Hmar, SE (Planning), O/o E-in-C, Aizawl. Ph:2322038

1. Laldinpuia, EE, Power Project Division, Champhai Ph:03831-235067

2. Joseph Saphnehzova, EE, Power Maintenance Div-II, Lunglei Ph:0372-2324568

3. C. Lalruatliana, EE, Khawzawl Power Div, Khawzawl Ph:03831-261098

4. David Ramnunsanga, Sr EE (Planning), O/o MSLDC Circle, Aizawl. Ph:2311394

5. WC Lalchhuanliana, EE Power Maintenance Div-I, Lunglei Ph:0372-2324084

6. Lalbiaksanga, Sr EE (Planning), O/o Aizawl Power Circle, Aizawl Ph:2314835

7. Lalzorama, EE (Planning), O/o CE (Distn), Aizawl Ph:2311036

8. JH Laithangliana, EE, Distribution Division, Aizawl. Ph:2326389

9. Lalnithanga, EE (Design & Monitoring), O/o E-in-C, Aizawl Ph:2320859

10. Lalthankimi, EE (Planning), Transmission Circle, Aizawl.Ph :2311568

11. K.Lalduhsanga, EE, Thermal Project Div, Bairabi

12. Lalduhawma, EE, MSLDC Div, Aizawl.Ph :2328322

13. Thanglawra, Sr EE, MRT Div, Aizawl. Ph : 2351291

14. PC Vanlallawma, DA,Meter Relay & Testing Div, Aizawl. Ph : 2351291

 

 

No.F.13011/1/2012-P&E  dt.03.12.2013.

Protocol & Hospitality Wing

 

David Liansanglura Pachuau, State Protocol Officer

2322852/9436197517

 

 

No.A.46011/1/05-Protocol (GAD)  dt.13.05.2014.

Parliamentary Affairs Department

 

C. Lalrosanga, Under Secretary.2336026 / 9436151165

 

 

No.A.45011/10/2005-PAD  dt.2.7.2013

Revenue Department

R.L. Rinawma, Principal Secretary

No.B.12019/2/2014-REV  dt.21.05.2014

Martini Lalhlupuii, U/S  9436153430

No.C.31012/2/2012-REV  dt.28.01.2013

C. Lalfakzuala, Superintendent ‘B’

No.B.12019/2/2014-REV  dt.21.05.2014

 

 

Revenue Department (Dte)

R. Lalramnghaka, Director

B.12019/2/2014-REV dt.12.6.2014

 

 

 

 

Registrar of Cooperative Societies

Ranbir Singh, Commissioner/Secretary

1. Shyam Bahadur Thapa, U/S

2. Lalthanthuami, Superintendent

3. Vanlalsawma, Jt. Registrar

1. Laltanpuia, Office Supdt. 

    RCS Office

2. Lalbiakzuala, Asst.

    Registrar of Cooperative

    Societies, Aizawl West

3. K. Lalthanpara, Asst.

    Registrar of Cooperative

    Societies,Champhai

4. Zosangliana Murray, Asst.

    Registrar of Cooperative

    Societies, Lunglei

5. Hracho Nohro, Asst.

    Registrar of Cooperative

    Societies, Saiha

6.Vanlalchhandama, Asst.

    Registrar of Cooperative

    Societies, Kolasib

7.Lalfakzuali, Asst. Registrar

    of Cooperative Societies, 

    Aizawl East

8.Maria G. Ralte, Asst.

    Registrar of Cooperative

    Societies, Serchhip

 

 

Rural Development Deptt.

 

1. K.Laldingliana, Jt.

    Director

1. V. Lalzamlova, 

    Dy.Director (Accts), 

    Directorate of RD,

    Aizawl.

2. Robert C Lalhmangaiha, 

    Dy Director (G),  

   Directorate of RD, 

   Aizawl.

3. HL Dingliana (Admn), 

    Directorate of RD,

    Aizawl.

4. Dr.F. Vanlalruata, Vety

   Officer, Directorate of  

    RD, Aizawl.

5. A. Chhalai, Exe.Rural

    Engineer, Directorate of

    RD, Aizawl.

6. Zothanmawia Khiangte,

    BDO, Thingsulthliah.

  1. Zoremthara Ralte, BDO

    Champhai

8. R. Vanlalsawta, BDO

     Khawzawl

9. C. Laltleipuii, BDO,

     E.Lungdar

10. Vanlalrova, BDO,

       Serchhip

11. V Lalruatliana, BDO,

      Thingdawl

12. Lalfakzuala, BDO,

      Bilkhawthlir

13. Lalvenhima, BDO,

     W.Phaileng

14. Lalnundika, BDO,

      Zawlnuam

15. Dr. Malsawmtluanga 

     Fanchun, BDO, Lunglei

16.David Lalrinawma,  

     BDO, Lungsen

17. V Laldinsanga, BDO,

      Hnahthial

18. H. Lalrinpuia,

      BDO, Bunghmun

19. M. Misael,

      BDO, Lawngtlai

20. Isaac C. Lalrempuia,

      BDO, Chawngte

21. Lalremruata Kullai,

      BDO, Bungtlang ‘S’

22. Vanlaltanpuia, BDO,  

     Sangau

23. Lalrinzuala,

      BDO, Saiha

24. Abraham Beirazi 

      Khithie, BDO,

      Tuipang

25. Vanlalchhuanawma

      Chawngthu, BDO,

      Tlangnuam

26. Lalmuan Puia, BDO,

      Aibawk

27. Alan Lalthanzara,  

      BDO, Darlawn

28.  Donny Lalruatsanga,  

       BDO, Phullen

29. Malsawmzuala, BDO,  

       Ngopa

30.  James Lalnithanga,  

       BDO, Reiek

31. Lallawmawma, BDO,

      Khawbung

 

No.B.16012/1/13-RD (RTI)  dt.24.07.2014.

Sericulture Department

1. C. Zothankhumi,  

    Secretary 

   Ph : 2328746

 

1. Vanlalfakzuala, 

    Under Secretary

 

 

1. Lalbiakmawii, Superintendent

 

 

 

 

J.12011/2/2008-SERI                  

    dt  08.05.2014

 

Sericulture (Dte.)

 D Engzanang, Director

Lalrinmawia, Jt.

     Director

 

1. Lalrozama,

    Principal Sericulture

    Training Institute,

    Zemabawk

2. C. Rozawna, Deputy  

Director

3. C. Lalrinawma, Dist.     

    Sericulture Officer, Azl

     Dist

4.  R Vanlalvuana, Dist.

     Sericulture Officer,

     Mamit

5. B.Lalrinliana, Dist.

    Sericulture Officer, Lunglei

6. PC Rochhunga, Dist.

    Sericulture Officer, 

    Saiha

7. Lalthianghlima, Dist.

Sericulture Officer, Kolasib

8. J. Lalthankima,

Sericulture Promotion Officer,  Champhai

9. Elithung Yanthan, Dist.

     Sericulture Officer,

Lawngtlai

10. V. Zothansanga,

     Sericulture Promotion Officer,  Champhai

 

 

 J.12011/2/2008-SERI                  

    dt  27.9.2013

 

Sainik Welfare & Resettlement

Lt.Col (Rtd) V. Khawlhring, Director

Surg.Lt.Cdr.(Rtd) Lalnuntluanga, Director

Lalrinliani, Superintendent

 

 

Social Welfare Department (Sectt)

NH Mazumder, Joint Secretary*

Zaihmingthangi, Under Secretary

C.31011/9/2013-SWD  dt.07.05.2013

Romeizami Ralte, Supdt

C.31011/9/2013-SWD  dt.07.05.2013

 

*No.C.31011/9/2013

-SWD  dt.25.04.2014 ( For DAA only)

Social Welfare Department

 

1. Vanlalnghaka Zote, Dy. Director

2305556

2. B. Kapliana, Assistant

    Commissioner, Persons with

    Disabilities.+

3. Remliani Chawngthu,

    Programme Officer, Aizawl, 

    District.+

4. Zoramthangi Chhangte, CDPO,

    Aizawl, Urban.+

5. B.Thangseii, CDPO,  

    Tlangnuam+.

6. Biaksiami, CDPO, Bungtlang

    South.+

7.B.Lalhmangaihi, CDPO, 

    Serchhip.+

8. Vanlalhruaii, CDPO, Sangau+

9. HB Vanlalmawii, CDPO, Darlawn+

10. C.Duhveli, CDPO, Thingdawl+

11. Lalnunthari, CDPO, East

      Lungdar+

12. H.Zaimawii, CDPO, 

      Khawzawl+

13. C. Lalrinpuii, CDPO, West

      Phaileng+

14. Lalthlanthangi, CDPO, Reiek+

15. K.Sangnghaki, CDPO,

      Hnahthial+

16. Lalthuamluaii, CDPO,

      Thingsulthliah+

17. Lalbanglova, CDPO, Champhai+

18. Sailopari, CDPO, Ngopa+

19. Vanlalpianpuii, PO (Divn)+

20. R. Robuanga, CDPO, Aibawk+

21. Lallianpuii, Secretary, MSCW+

22. Lalparmawii, CEO,  MSD&RB, Aizawl+

23. W.CZorammawii, CDPO, Tuipang+

24. R.Laldinpuii, CDPO, Phullen+

25. Rotluanga, CDPO, Lunglei+

26. R.Laldinliana, CDPO,Bilkhawthlir+

27. VL. Hmuaka, CDPO, Bunghmun+

28. Nukungi Zote, DSWO, Saiha+

29. Lalhmachhuani, CDPO,Khawbung+

30. Hlawnchii, CDPO, Zawlnuam+

31. Flora Laltanpuii, CDPO, Lungsen+

32. PL. Liandinga, Programme Officer, (State)+

33. Vanlalpianpuii, Programme Officer, (Div)+

34. Zodinpuii, Superintendent,

RITC+

35. Lalrammawii, Principal, AWTC+

36. K.Darthanga, DSWO,Aizawl East+

37. Lalbiakkimi, DSWO,AizawlWest+

38. Nukungi Zote, DSWO, Saiha+

39.G.Lalhmingthangi, DSWO, Lunglei+

40. Ruth Vanlalsawmi,

 Superintendent, Remand Home,

      Aizawl+

41. R.Lalnunmawii,

      Superintendent, Protective  Home, Aizawl+

42. Lalmuanpuii, Superintendent,

      Remand Home, Lunglei+

43. Biaksiami, CDPO, Lawngtlai+

44. Lalparmawii, Assistant Project

      Director , After Care Centre,

      Sethrawn+

 

 

1.H.VL. Thanga Chhangte, 

    Superintendent, (Dte.)+

2. J. Rammawia, Assistant 

    Additional(PWD)

3. Sangthangseii, Assistant

    Additional(District ICDS

    Cell Aizawl)

4. Chhandenga, C.O. (Aizawl

    Urban ICDS Project)

5. Hulliana Zote, C.O.

    (Tlangnuam ICDS Project)

6.R. Vanlaltluanga, C.O.

    (Bungtlang South ICDS

    Project)

7.Vanlalhriata, CO(Serchhip

    ICDS Project)

8.Malsawmdawngliana, CO

     (Sangau ICDS Project)

9. Mary Lalngaihawmi, CO

    (Darlawn ICDS Project)

10. R.Lalnunpuii, CO

      (Thingdawl ICDS Project)

11. Hmangaihsangzuala, CO

    (Lungdar ‘E’ ICDS Project)

12. L.Thangzasiama, CO

     (Khawzawl ICDS Project)

13. Lalremthangi, CO (W.

      Paileng ICDS Project)

14. Liandawla, CO(Reiek

      ICDS Project)

15. Vanlalliani, CO

     (Hnahthial ICDS Project)

16. KL.Ramthlenga, CO

     (Thingsulthliah ICDS

      Project)

17. Zothanmawia Hnamte,

      CO (Champhai ICDS

      Project)

18. Lalhmingi, CO(Ngopa

      ICDS Project)

19. Sapkailiana Sailo,

      APO(MSSWB Office)

20. Laldingliana, CO(Aibawk

      ICDS Project)

21. Zomawia, UDC(MSCW

      Office)

22. Samuel Lalzarlawma,

      Training Officer,

      (MSD&RD Office)

23. Lalhmelmawia,

    CO(Tuipang ICDS Project)

24. Lalhmunliani, CO

      (Phullen ICDS Project)

25. C.Lalnunsiami,  

     CO(Lunglei ICDS Project)

26. Lalnunfela Pachau, CO

      (Bilkhawthlir ICDS

       Project)

27. Jessica Hauzel, CO

      (Bunghmun ICDS Project)

28. Hepaw Hlychho,

      CO(Saiha ICDS Project)

29. David Vanlalrova,

      CO(Khawzawl ICDS

      Project)

30. Lalruatmawii Ralte, CO

     (Zawlnuam ICDS Project)

31. Cary Lalpari,

    CO(Lungsen ICDS Project)

32. Judy Laltanpuii, UDC, 

      PO’S’ Office

33. Lalmalsawma,

      Nutritionist, PO Office

      Lunglei

34. C.Vanlalmawia, Welfare 

      Officer, RITC Office

35. Lalrammawii, Instructress

      AWTC Office

36. Lalthanzami, UDC,

      DSWO Office, Aizawl ‘E’

37. Lalfakzuali, UDC, DSWO

      Office Aizawl, ‘W’

38. P. Lalengmawii, UDC,

      DSWO Office Lunglei

39. Biakpari, UDC, DSWO  

      Office Saiha

40. Lalrinhlui, Case Worker, 

      Remand Home, Aizawl

41. Caroline Hmingthanzuali, 

     Social Work Teacher, 

     Protective Home, Aizawl

42. Lalramtana Chhangte,

      Warden, Remand Home,

       Aizawl

43. Hunlawmawma, CO,  

     (Lawngtlai ICDS Project)

44. Zomuanpuii, Psychologist,

     After Care Centre, Sethrawn

 

 

+No.C.31011/9/2013-SWD dt.18.11.2013

Soil & Water Conservation (Sectt)

Thlamuana, Joint Secretary

Shyam Bahadur, Under Secretary 9402112087

Zosangliani, Superintendent

 

No.B.16013/2/2007-SWC  dt. 13.05.2014

Sports & Youth Services

R. Lalvena, Secretary

C.31013/1/2011-SYS  dt.23.06.2014

Lalrinawmi Fanai, U/S

A.12034/9/05-SYS  dt.16.12.2008

Annie Lalnipuii Sailo, Supdt

C.31013/1/2011-SYS  dt.23.06.2014

 

 

Sports & Youth Services (DTE)

K. Lalliantluangi, Joint Director, S&YS (Dte.)

Thankhuma, Youth Welfare Officer, S&YS (Dte.)

  1. Saizampuii,Youth Welfare Officer , S&YS (Dte.)*
  2. J. Vansangzuala, Dist. Sports & Youth Officer, Lunglei.
  3. R. Buanthanga, Dist.Sports & Youth Officer, Kolasib.
  4. C. Lalremsanga, Chief Coach, Champhai*

 

 

No.A.12034/9/2005-SYS  dt.29.10.2012

 

*No.C.31012/1/2013-DTE(SYS) dt.03.04.2014

Secretariat Administration Department

Lalhmingthanga, IAS, Secretary

Lalhriatpuia, Dy. Secretary

1. Rita Lalnunmawii Pachuau, Under Secretary (E)

2. Lalremruata Ralte, Under Secretary (A)

 

 

F.23012/4/2014-SAE  dt.20.11.2014

Directorate of State Council of Educational Research & Training (SCERT)

 

Sangthanmawii, Joint Director

1. MC Lalthankima, Dy.

    Director & Kapliana,

    Project Co-ordinator (i/r of

    Dir. Of SCERT)

2. Rosiamliana Ralte, Vice

    Principal, DIET (i/r of

    DIET Aizawl & Practising

    School)

3. H.Lalzarliana, Principal,

    DIET Lunglei)

4. R.L Thianghlima, Principal

    DRC Champhai

5. Lalrammawia, Principal

    DRC Serchhip

6. H. Lalfakzuala, Principal,

    DRC Saiha

7. C. Vanlalmawia, Principal

    DRC Kolasib

8. Vanlalrohlui, Principal

    DRC Mamit

 

 

Taxation

RL. Rinawma, Principal Secretary

Laltanpuia, U/S

B.12018/1/2011-TAX/Part-I  dt.23.05.2014

Lalhmingzami, Supdt

B.12018/1/2011-TAX/Part-I  dt.23.05.2014

 

 

Tourism Department

Thangchem Zathang, Joint Secretary

N. Chakhai, Deputy Secretary*

H.Vanlalrenga, Superintendent 

 

*No.H.11018/20/2005-TOUR  dt.30.01.2014.

Tourism (Dte)

 

Biakthanmawia Pautu

 

 

 

Trade & Commerce (Sectt)

Nikhil Kumar, Additional Secretary

Lalrammawia, Deputy Secretary

 

 

 

Trade & Commerce (Dte)

 

HD Lalrintluanga, Jt. Director

 

 

A.11011/19/2012-DTC  dt.26.05.201

Transport (Sectt)

Lalrinawma, Joint Secretary

Betsy Zothanpari Sailo, Under Secy

2325314

Quarterly Report  dt.30.5.2014

Lallianthangi, Superintendent

 

 

Transport (Dte)

Lalzarmawii, MCS, Director

2306077/8575197226

1. L. Biakthanga, Jt.   

   Dir (MV)-2306084   

   / 9436147680

2. Lalsangliana,

    Jt.Dir (O.P.)

2341055/9436143021

3. R.Remmawia,   

   Jt.Dir (STA)

2306089/9436151417

4. Vanlalhruaia,   

    MMS, Dy.    

   Director (Admn)

2306085/9862377510

5. T. Lalchungnunga, Jt.Dir (Hqrs)

2306078/9436151659

6. Ethel Rothangpuii, MCS, Dy.Director (Hqrs)

2306092/9436142676

7. R.Lalfala, Dy.Dir. (O.P.)

2349338/9436141709

8. Zothangzuala Chhangte, Works Manager

2349551/9862551120

1. Lalrinawma, DTO,

    Aizawl

    2306079/9436143691

2. K. Laltlawmlova, DTO,

     Lunglei

     2324023/9862738623

 3. DTO, Saiha 223045

4. Benjamin Lalzama,    

    DTO Champhai

    221568/9612466849

5. C.Lalbiakthanga, DTO

    Kolasib

    221568/9436157918

6. H. Lalhmingliana, DTO  

     Serchhip

     222296/9436146330

7. R. Lalnunmawia, DTO

    Mamit

    2565737/9862336525

8. Saizikpuii, DTO,

    Lawngtlai

    232247/9436157847

 

 

No.D.14015/6/05-DTE(MST)  dt.27.6.2014

Urban Development & Poverty Alleviation (Sectt)

R. Lalvena, Secretary

No.F.13013/2/2013-UD&PA  dt.12.11.2014

 

Lalmuansanga Ralte, U/S

No.D.29016/1/2013-UD&PA  dt.18.06.2014

 

 

Urban Development & Poverty Alleviation (Dte)

 

HVL Zarzoenga, Deputy Director (Planning)

No.F.13013/1/2006-UD&PA  dt.04.12.2006

 

 

 

Vigilance

Nandini Paliwal, IAS, Special Secretary

0389-2322532

No.C.12018/2/2012-VIG  dt.19.06.2014

John Zothansanga, SP, ACB *

2336034

 

 

*B.12018/1/05-VIG  dt.25.5.2011

Zoram Energy Development Agency (ZEDA)

Lalchharliana Pachuau, Director

C. Lalramliana, Project Director

Lalzela, Project Officer

 

 

ZIDCO

Jack L. darkim, IRTS, Managing Director

Lianchungnunga, Manager (C/A)

Vanhmingthangi, Asst. Manager (Admn)

 

B.14011/8/2013-IND  dt.09.09.2014       

Zoram Electronics Development Corporation Limited (ZENICS)

Lalthlamuana, Managing Director

Vanlalropuia Ralte, Asst. Manager

H. Thansanga, Acct. Officer

 

 

ZOHANDCO

 

Lalhimpuii Kawilam, Dy Manager*

2340205

 

 

*No.B.14011/8/2011-IND  dt.4.6.2013

             

 

DEPUTY COMMISSIONERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Deputy Commissioner, Aizawl District

Franklin Laltinkhuma, DC

No.F.14011/2/2012-GAD(RTI) dt.18.06.2014

H. Lalhmingthanga, SDO (S)*

Lalbiakfela, SDC

No.F.29011/12/11-DC(A) dt.18.09.2014

 

*F.29011/3/2006-DC(A)/372 dt.26.06.2014 (Monitoring Report)

Deputy Commissioner, Lunglei District

H. Dolianbuaia, Addl. D.C.*

R. Vanrengpuia, SDO (S)

C.32012/2/08-DCL(RTI)/130  dt.11.06.2014

 

 

*C.32012/2/08-DCL(RTI)/170  dt.14.11.2014

Deputy Commissioner, Champhai District

 

Benjamin Lalzama, SDO (S)

 

Monitoring Report dt.30.5.2014

1. Lalnunmawii, SDC

2. Rochuangkimi

    Khenglawt, SDC

3. C. Lalsangluaia, SDO

    (C), Khawzawl

4. Rolungmuana, SDO (C),

    Ngopa

 

 

Deputy Commissioner, Mamit District

K. Laltawmmawia, DC

0389-2565220/9862287492

 Within Mamit Dist 

1. Lalbiaksangi,

   Addl. DC (SPIO-I),

   Within Mamit Dist 

    0389-2565219/  

    8131033647

2. C. Lalsangluaia,

    SDO (S), SPIO-II,

    Within Mamit Dist 

    0389-2565223/  

    98622144289

1. Melody Ngurtantluangi, 

    SDC, Within Mamit Dist 

    8731915691

2. B. Lalchhawntluanga,

    SDO (C), Within  

    Kawrthah Sub-Division

    9862018141

3. C. Lalzarliana, SDO (C),

    Within W. Phaileng Sub- 

     Division 9862361941

 

No.J.11011/33/2005-DC(M)/V-II/228   dt.28.10.2014.

Deputy Commissioner, Lawngtlai District

J. Hmingthanmawia, DC

R. Lalsangluaia, Addl. DC*

Vanlaltanpuia, SDC*

 

*F.14011/2/2012-GAD(RTI)  dt.9.10.2013

Deputy Commissioner, Kolasib District

R. Lalramnghaka, DC

Lalfela Sailo, Addl. DC

1. K. Vanlalruati, SDO (Sadar) 9436147688

2. JH Lalrimawia, SDO (C) Vairengte

3. Liansangzuala Chhakchhuak, SDO (C), Kawnpui

 

B.13011/12/2010-DC (K)  dt 29.7.2013.

Deputy Commissioner, Serchhip District

 

Lawmkima, SDO (Sadar)

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT COUNCILS

 

Mara Autonomous District Council

 

Pheiki Solo, Road Transport Officer

9436379712

No.MADC.66/SGS/2011-2012  dt.17.09.2013

J.H. Beihnai, District Adult Education Officer

No.MADC.66/SGS/2011-2012  dt.17.09.2013

 

 

 

Chakma Autonomous District Council

P.B. Chakma, Executive Secretary, MADC

9436147748

Inglon Chakma, Local Administration Officer

9402185198

Prabin Chakma

1. Chairman CADC, Kali Kumar

9436771144

2. Secretary CADC Nandu Bikar

9436147748

 

LADC [In respect of General Administration & Control].

C. Zoramthanga (E.S)

N. Fambawl (DS, GAD)

Thansiama, Superintendent, GAD.

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Planning & Development/NLCPR].

H.Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

David Zothantluanga, AP&DO

No.F.12011/1/09 – LADC/GAD                            dt. 26.09.2014.

Collins Ngurnunchanga, CPA

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Local Administration].

C. Zoramthanga (E.S)

V.Vanlianhrina, (LAO)

C.Sangthanzuala (ALAO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Education (Primary School)].

S.T. Kamthanga(EO, P/S)

T. Hmangaih Johana (AEO, P/S)

C. Lalhmunsiama (CEO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Education (Middle School)].

H. Lalruatkima (EO, M/S)

Lalhminghlupuii Thangen (AEO)

Lalnunzawmpuia (CEO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Agriculture].

C. Lalmuanvela, (DCAO)

Catherine VL. Sawmliani, SDAO.

F. Laldanzira (AEO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Social Welfare].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

CD Kima (DCSWO)

No.F.12011/1/09 – LADC/GAD                            dt. 26.09.2014.

Lalnunzawmpuia (CEO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Land Revenue & Settlement].

K.Lalthanzara (SRO)

  1. B. Lalhnuna (RO, Hqrs.)
  2. JF. Chungmangha (RO) Bualpui (NG)
  3. Lalzuata Khenglawt (RO), Sangau.
  4. B. Zahlira (RO), Diltlang.
  1. H.Lalrammawizuala (ARO).
  2. T. Lalbiakliana (ARO).
  3. K. Ronghaka (ARO).
  4. S. Rammawia (ARO).

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Industry].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

A. Zaithanga (DCIO)

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Soil & Water Conservation].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

M. Ngun Maung (DCSCO)

Lalnunpuii Fanai (RO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Adult Education].

H. Lalruatkima (EO, M/S)

Hrangthanmawii (DCAO)

S.Lalrinsiama (CEO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Information & Publicity].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

V. Biakkunga (I&PO)

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Fisheries].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

Laldinliani (DCFO)

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Transport].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

CD. Kima (DCTO)

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Horticulture].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

T. Zoramnghawra (DCHO)

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Public Works].

V. Boiliana (E.E. PWD)

K Zasiama, AE

No.F.12011/1/09 – LADC/GAD                            dt. 26.09.2014.

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Public Health, Sanitation & Water Supplies].

H.T. John (E.E. PHS&WS)

K Zasiama, AE

No.F.12011/1/09 – LADC/GAD                            dt. 26.09.2014.

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Forest & Environment].

K. Lalromawia (DCCF)

Samson Thanruma (ACF)

C.Sangliana (ACF)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Lai Autonomous District Board of School Education].

J. Zahlira (Secy. LADBSE)

JF. Vanlalhmachhuana (C.E)

Ramdingliana (OSD:LADBSE)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Art & Culture].

K. Lalramliana (A&CO)

B. Vanlalngheta (AA&CO)

Chawnthangpuia (A.L)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Cooperation].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

C. Lalrinzuala (DRCS)

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Finance & Accounts].

C. Zoramthanga (E.S)

Lalrinliana Punte (Sr. A.O)

B. Llhmingmuana (FAO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Rural Development].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

L.Z. Tluanga (RDO)

B.Liankhuma (ARDO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Sports & Youth Services].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

C. Thathluna (DCSYO)

Lalduhzuala (ASPO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Taxation].

K. Lalthanzara (SRO)

Huanneihmawia (T.O)

A. Zainuntluanga (ATO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Personnel Reforms Cell (GAD)].

C. Zoramthanga (E.S)

David C. Zothantluang (US)

N.T. Riang (Supt.)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Animal Husbandry & Veterinary].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

A. Zaithanga (DCVO) i/c

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Law & Judicial].

H. Lalramenga (CP&R)

K. Lalchhankima (JO)

F.VL. Chhawna (Superintendent)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013

District Council Secretariat (Legislative Department)

CL. Lianzuala (Secy. LADC)

Lianchungnunga Chinzah (US)

Vanhrinnilian Chinzah (OSD)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013

Lai Autonomous District Council

Officer on Special Duty (RTI)

T. Chalnghingluaia

 

MIZORAM HOUSES

 

Mizoram House, New Delhi, Chanakyapuri

Ranbir Singh, Resident Commissioner

Smt.Sangchhin Chinzah, Addl. Resident Commissioner

H. Zasiama, Asst. Resident Commissioner

No.F.23015/63/2005-RC  dt.13.06.2014

 

No.F.23015/63/2005-RC  dt.18.2.2014.

Mizoram House, Kolkata

24, Old Ballygunge Road, Kolkata-700 019

2461 5887/2461 5814/2461 5034(F)

Talo Rosanga, Addl. Liason Officer

09433098952

R Hmingthanzauva, Asst Resident Commissioner

09007478184

Lalzuiliana Sailo, Caretaker

08420753666

 

 

No.F.14012/1/2005-CLO/139  dt.30.09.2014

Mizoram House, Shillong

Vanlalngaihsaka, Addl.Secretary

Jacob Lalawmpuia, Dy.Resident Commissioner

Joseph L. Hauhnar, Asst. Resident Commissioner

 

No.F.14011/2/2012-GAD(RTI)  dt 17.06.2014.

NAMES OF DEPARTMENTAL APPELLATE AUTHORITIES, PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICERS AND

ASSISTANT PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICERS.

 

 

NAME OF DEPARTMENT

DAA

PIO

APIO

TOTAL NO OF SPIO ETC

DATE OF NOTIFICATION

Accounts & Treasuries

Lalropara, Chief Controller of Accounts

Lalhmingmawia Sailo, Jt. Director (Admn)

 

F.23015/1/2012-F.Est/47  dt.24.10.2013

1. Vanlalsawma, Jt Director, A&T, Lunglei

2. Sangkhawma, TO, Azl ‘S’ Treasury

3. Rothuama Tochhawng, TO, Chawngte

4. Lalmuanpuia Sailo, TO, Mamit

F.23015/1/2012-F.Est/47  dt.24.10.2013

 

 

Administrative Training Institute

Ramdinliani, Jt. Director (Admn)

Vanlalvuana, Dy. Director (Admn)

 

 

A.33016/13/2006-ATI  dt.23.7.2013

Agriculture (Sectt)

 

Lalsangpuii, Addl. Secretary

2323215/9862304329

1. R. Lalbiakzuala, Under  Secretary

2336027/9436196994/9612377270

SAPIO is not necessary as this Deptt have no sub-divisional level or sub-district level

 

*F.14016/1/2013-AGR dt.26.03.2014

Agriculture (Dte/R&E)

 

C. Lalniliana, Director (R&E)

1. J.Lalzamliana, Dy Director (Dte. Of Agri, R&E)

9612900135

2. Vanlalhruaia Hnamte, Prog.

Coordinator. KVK Mamit (Lengpui)

3. Lalrosanga, Prog. Coordinator. KVK Kolasib

4. Lalrinawmi Renthlei, Prog

Coordinator. KVK Champhai

(Khawzawl)

5. Lalnunpuii Parte, Prog. Coordinator. KVK Serchhip (N.

Vanlaiphai)

6. Dr. Lalmuanzovi, Prog. Coordinator. KVK Lunglei  (Hnahthial)

7. Vanlalliani, SMS (Horti). KVK Lawngtlai

8. Rachel Chozah, SMS (Plant Protection) KVK Saiha

1. Vanlalrawna, Superintendent

(Dte. Of Agri, R&E)

2. Dr.C Rinawma, SMS (Animal  Sc.) KVK Mamit

(Lengpui)

3. Dr Michael Lallawmkima, SMS (Animal Sc) KVK  Kolasib

4. J. Vanlalhluzuali, SMS

(Extn.) KVK Champhai

(Khawzawl)

5. Vanlalhmuaka, SMS (Horti.) KVK Serchhip (N.Vanlaiphai)

6. Zonunkimi Ralte, SMS

(Home Sc) KVK Lunglei

(Hnahthial)

7. Rualthankhuma, SMS

(Agronomy) KVK

Lawngtlai

8. Dr. Zaidami, SMS (Animal Sc.) KVK Saiha

 

 

Art & Culture (Sectt)

Lalrinawma, Addl. Secretary

A.36011/1/2007-EAC  dt.09.06.2014

Elizabeth Rindingliani, Under Secretary

9436154102

No.A.36011/1/2005-EAC  dt.10.10.2012

H.Vanlalrenga, Superintendent

 

No.A.36011/1/2013-EAC  dt.29.05.2013

 

 

Art & Culture (Dte)

Ngurbiaka, Director

A.36011/1/2007-EAC  dt.13.12.2007

R.Hmingthanzuala, Dy. Director

1. Zaliana, Senior Research

    Officer, Tribal Research 

    Institute

2. Lalchuailova, Curator,

    Mizoram State Museum

3. F. Lalthanmawia,

    Archivist, Mizoram 

   State Archives

4. Lalramliana, State

    Librarian, State Central

    Library

5. Gen Khan Dou, Senior  

    Research Officer, Dist. Art & Culture Office, Lunglei

 

F.13011/1/06-DTE(AC)  dt.21.06.2011

Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Deptt. (Sectt)

B. Lalthanliana, Joint Secretary

9436156146

Vanlalmuani, Under Secretary

8415849414

Ngurchhinga Sailo, Superintendent

8974003806

 

No.F.23015/4/2013-AH&V  dt.08.05.2014

Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Deptt. (Dte)

 

Dr.K. Rokhawla, JD(A)

2333074

1.Dr. Daniel Chianghnuna, Jt. Director, Lunglei

(For Lunglei Dist)

2. Dr.C.Lalrintluanga, Dist AH & Vety Officer, Kolasib (For Kolasib Dist)

3. Dr.Lalnunhlima Ralte, Dist AH & Vety Officer, Lawngtlai (For Lawngtlai Dist)

4. Dr.P.B. Chhetri, Dist AH & Vety Officer, Saiha (For Saiha Dist)

5. Dr.Lalchungnunga Pudaite, Dist AH & Vety Officer, Champhai (For Champhai Dist)

6. Dr. R. Malsawmi, Dist AH & Vety Officer, Mamit (For Mamit Dist)

7. Dr. Laltlanmawia, General Manager, Thenzawl (For Serchhip Dist)

 

No.F.23015/4/2013-AH&V dt. 16.10.2014

 

Bamboo Development Agency

 

R. Lalrodingi, Jt. Director/ General Manager, BDA.

 

 

*No.B.14011/8/2011-IND  dt.4.6.2013

Co-Operation Deptt.

Annexe-II, Mizoram Sectt.

Treasury Square

Jack L. Darkim, Secretary

B.11013/1/2005-COOP  dt.22.6.2013

Vanlalsawma, Jt. Registrar

C. Vanlalsiama, Superintendent, RCS Office

B.11013/1/2009-COOP  dt.30.5.2014

 

 

DP & AR

1. Lalsangpuii, Addl. Secy in respect of DP&AR (GSW/SSW/GGC)

No.F.12013/1/2011-P&AR(GSW)/A dt.18.11.2014

2. K. Lalrinzuali, Jt. Secy in respect of DP&AR (CSW/ARW/TRG)

No.F.12013/1/2011-P&AR(GSW) dt.18.11.2014

 

1. Lalrohlua, U/S in respect of GSW/GGC

*2. H. Vanlalsanga, U/S in respect of CSW/TRG

*3.H.L. Dingliana, U/S in respect of ARW

4. Zothantluangi, U/S in respect of SSW.

No.F.12013/1/2011-P&AR(GSW)/B dt.09.04.2014

Lalremruati, Superintendent, CSW

No.F.13011/2/2013-P&AR(CSW)  dt.14.07.2014

 

* No.F.12013/1/2011-P&AR(GSW) dt.18.11.2014

 

Disaster Management & Rehabilitation (Sectt)

P.C. Lallawmsanga, Principal Secretary

A.45011/1/2008-DMR dt29.6.2012

F.Lalrinawma, Dy.Secy – SPIO-I

A.45011/1/2008-DMR dt.09.5.2014

 

Lalmuansanga Ralte, Under Secy - SPIO-II

A.45011/1/2008-DMR dt.04.03.2014

 

 

 

Directorate of Disaster Management & Rehabilitation

P.C. Lallawmsanga, Principal Secretary

2322558 / 2325131(F) /

9840356044

Thanhliri, Deputy Director

2344687/9436159218

K. Zohunsanga, Superintendent

2342520/9862381105

 

No.F.13012/1/2014-DTE(DMR) dt.07.05.2014

Dist. Council Affairs Deptt.

Rothuama, Jt. Secretary

B.16012/1/06-DCA  dt.31.1.2014

Betsy Zothanpari Sailo, Under Secy

B.16012/1/06-DCA  dt.21.5.2014

Lilypuii Hmar, Supdt

B.16012/1/06-DCA  dt.16.4.2012

 

 

DIC, Aizawl

 

John Saikhuma, General Manager, DIC Aizawl

 

 

 

DIC, Lunglei

 

B. Lalthianghlima, SDIO, DIC, Lunglei.

 

 

 

DIC, Saiha

 

C. Dokulha, SDIO, DIC, Saiha.

 

 

 

School Education

R.Lalvena, Secretary, School Education Deptt.*

K. Sangthuama, Under Secretary

No.C.17015/1/2013-EDN  dt.04.04.2013

Lalmalsawmi, Superintendent

No.C.17015/1/2013-EDN/39  dt.30.05.2013

 

*No.C.17015/1/2013-EDN  dt.23.05.2014

School Education (Dte)

B.Lalchhuanliana, Addl. Director 9436153246

J.H Biakmawia, Joint Director (S) 8974054946

F.B. Liana 9436157419

All District Education Officers

1. B. Lianthlira, Aizawl

   9436152370

2. R. Lalthakima, Lunglei

    9436153121

3. R. Kapzauva, Kolasib

    9862899839

4. Lawmawma, Champhai

    8415847583

5. ST Zaduna, Saiha

    9436145172

6. C. Rodala, Mamit

7. Lalduna Chinzah,

    Lawngtlai 9436148261

8. Zohmingthanga,

    Serchhip 9436146096

 

No.F.23012/1/2014-DTE(EDN)/(M)  dt.16.05.2014

Election Directorate

1. H. Lalengmawia, Jt.CEO

2322477

2. Dr. Franklin

Laltinkhuma, IAS,

DEO(Aizawl Dist.)

2329203

3. Ashish Madhaorao More,

DEO(Lunglei Dist.)

0372-2324121

4. Alok Swarup, IAS,

DEO(Saiha Dist)

03835-222024

5. K. Lalthawmmawia,

DEO (Mamit Dist)

2565220

6. Jitender Yadav, DEO

(Kolasib Dist)

03837-220001

7. Juhi Mukherjee,

DEO, (Serchhip Dist)

03838-222432

8. Sangdingliana,

DEO (Champhai Dist)

03831-234402

9. J. Hmingthanmawia,

DEO (Lawngtlai Dist)

03835-232805

 

1. H.Dolianbuaia,

    Asst. CEO 

    2316279

2. Lalchhandami, 

    EO(Aizawl Dist.)

     2322621

3.Mark Lalthanliana,  

    EO(Lunglei Dist.)

     0372-2324002

4. HD Lalpekmawia,  

    EO(Saiha Dist)

    03835-222056

5. Malsawmtluanga,  

    EO (Mamit Dist)

      2565704

6.R. Lalnghakliana,

   EO (Kolasib Dist)

    03837-222136

7. Lalhmansanga, EO  

    (Serchhip Dist)

   03838-222285

8. Benjamin 

    Lalzama, EO

    (Champhai)

    03831-234463

9. Saizikpuii, EO (Lawngtlai Dist)

03835-232222

1. C. Vanlalhruaia, Supdt

2. Rolungmuana, SDC

(Aizawl Dist.)

3. Lalhmachhuana, SDC

(Lunglei Dist.)

4. Lalremruata,

SDC (Saiha Dist)

03835-226067

5. Marilyn

Rualzakhumthangi SDC,

(Mamit Dist)

6. Lalrinawma, SDC

(Kolasib Dist)

03837-222076

7. B. Malsawmtluangi,

SDC (Serchhip Dist)

8. Rochuangkimi

Khenglawt, SDC

(Champhai Dist)

9. ST Lalvensangi, SDC

(Lawngtlai Dist)

 

No.A.45011/1/2007-CEO  dt.24.06.2014.

Environment & Forest Deptt (Sectt)

(In respect of the Office of PCCF)

L.R. Thanga, Principal Secretary to the Govt of Mizoram*[ Environment & Forest Deptt (Sectt)]

 

C.Vanlalena, DCF(Hqrs)

1. Vanlalmawii Ngente, Dy.Director (Admn)

2. Lalropuii, Dy.Director (Accounts)

3. Lalhmuakliana, Supdt (Estb)

4. H.C. Zonunthara, Supdt (Gen)

 

* No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.21.05.2014.

Environment & Forest Deptt (Civil Sectt)

 

 

 

F. Lalrinkimi, Superintendent

 

C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.23.07.2014

Environment & Forest Deptt

(In respect of the Office of CWLW)

Liandawla, CWLW

Lalrinmawia, CF (WL)

1. Saurabh Sharma, DCF (WL)

2. Laltlanhlua Zathang, Field Director, DTR

3. N.R. Pradhan, DCF (WL), Lawngtlai

4. Margaret Lalramchhani, DCF (WL), Khawzawl.

 

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of the Office of CF (CC)]

Archana Singh Katiyar,IFS CCF (Admn)

CF (CC)

1. V.Lalfala, IFS, DFO, Aizawl

2. Vanlalchuailova, DFO, Champhai.

3. C. Lalbiaka, DFO, Thenzawl.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of the Office of CF (NC)]

Archana Singh Katiyar,IFS CCF (Admn)

Liankima Lailung, IFS, CF (NC)

1. Lalthlamuana Pachuau, IFS, DFO, Kolasib

2. H. Lianmawia, DFO, Darlawn

3. Lalnunsanga Khawlhring, DFO, Kawrthah

4. Lallianzuala, DFO, Mamit

 

 

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of the Office of CF (SC)]

 

 

 

 

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of the Office of CF (R&D)]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archana Singh Katiyar,IFS CCF (Admn)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archana Singh Katiyar,IFS CCF (Admn)

Lalengliana, IFS, CF(SC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vanlalsiama Khawlhring, IFS, CF(R&D)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Kawlhnuna, DFO, Lunglei

2. Lalnunzira, DFO, Tlabung

3. V.L. Para, DFO, N.Vanlalphai

 

 

1. M.Z. Singson, Principal, FTS.

2. C. Vidhya Sagar, IFS, WPO(N)

3. Sathiyamoorthy G, IFS, WPO (S)

4. Lalrammawii Sailo, DFO, Extension

5. Lalduhthlana, DFO, Protection

6. R. Sangkhuma, DFO, Resources

 

 

 

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Aizawl]

 

 

CF(CC)

V. Lalfala,IFS, DFO, Aizawl.

1. Ronguara Hrahsel, RO, Sairang.

2. C. Vanlalrema, RO, Saitual.

3. K.Sangliana, RO, Aibawk.

4. Lalrinliana – I, RO, Seling.

5. K.M. Lalhmachhuana, RO, Sadar.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Champhai]

 

CF(CC)

Vanlalchuailova, DFO, Champhai.

  1. G.Luankhawthanga, RO, Champhai.

2.Lalchhuanmawia, RO, Khawzawl.

  1. C. Chawnghmingliana, RO, Kawlkulh.
  2. B. Lalsiamliana, RO, Ngopa.
  3. R.Lalmuana, RO, Farkawn.
  4. C.Thanthuama, RO, Hnahlan.
  5. Lalhmachhuana, RO, Khawbung.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Thenzawl]

 

CF(CC)

C.Lalbiaka, DFO, Thenzawl.

  1.  K.Lalchhunga, RO, Serchhip.
  2.  C. Lalthankima, RO, Thenzawl.
  3.  Laldinthara, RO, Chhingchhip.
  4.  Lalhriata, RO, Sialsuk.
  5.  K.Lalthanzama, RO, Bungtlanga.
  6.  C. Lalzarliana, RO, Buarpui.
  7.  Rualzakhuma, RO, Mualthuam.
  8.  Vanlalsawm Colney, RO, Thenhlum.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Kolasib]

 

Liankima Lailung, IFS, CF(NC)

Lalthlamuana Pachuau, IFS, DFO, Kolasib.

  1. R.Lalruaia, RO, Kolasib.
  2. Chuauzika, RO, Vairengte.
  3. C.Lalkhawthanga, RO, Bairabi.
  4. PC Lianzuala, RO, Saipum.
  5. J. Rokhawmthanga, RO, Bukpui.
  6. Thanthianga Hnamte, RO, Bilkhawthlir.
  7. Vanlalruata, RO, Kawnpui.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Darlawn]

 

Liankima Lailung, IFS, CF(NC)

H.Lianamawia, DFO, Darlawn.

  1. Thanliana Hauhnar, RO, Darlawn.
  2. R. Kawlkunga, RO, Khawruhlian.
  3. Lalzuiliana, RO, Suangpuilawn.
  4. Lalthantlinga, RO, Phuaibuang.
  5. K.Lalthianghlima, RO, Zohmun.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Kawrthah]

 

Liankima Lailung, IFS, CF(NC)

Lalnunsanga Khawlhring, DFO, Kawrthah.

  1. C.Lalrinmana, RO, Kawrthah.
  2. R.Laldingliana, RO, Serhmun.
  3. C. Vanlalpeka, RO, Kanhmun.
  4. JessyZabuanga, RO, Zamuang.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Mamit]

 

Liankima Lailung, IFS, CF(NC)

Lalliannzuala, DFO, Mamit.

  1. R. Zakunga, RO, Mamit.
  2. V. Zaithanzuala, RO, Rawpuichhip.
  3. M. Sawmliana, RO, Lengpui.
  4. Laldingliana, RO, Marpara.
  5. Vanlalrinawma, RO, Kanghmun.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Lunglei]

 

Lalengliana, IFS, CF(SC)

Kawlhnuna, DFO, Lunglei

  1. F. Hrangzual, RO, Hnathial.
  2. Sangmawia Poonte, RO, Haulawng.
  3. PC Lalthankima, RO, Tawipui.
  4. ZD Zonuntluanga, RO, Lunglei.
  5. H. Neihthanga, RO, S.Vanlaiphai.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Tlabung]

 

Lalengliana, IFS, CF(SC)

Lalnunzira, DFO, Tlabung.

  1. Vanlalkiana, RO, Chawngte.
  2. Lalthanga, RO, Lungsen.
  3. K. Zaliana, RO, Tlabung.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO N. Vanlalphai]

 

Lalengliana, IFS, CF(SC)

V.L. Para, DFO, N. Vanlalphai.

  1. Lallungmuana, RO, N.Vanlaiphai.
  2. S.Kaptluanga, RO, Chawngtui.
  3. J. Lalsawta, RO, Cherhlun.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DCF (WL), Aizawl].

 

Lalrinmawia, IFS, CF(WL)

Saurab Sharma, IFS, DCF (WL), Aizawl.

  1. R. Lalnuntluanga, RO, Tawi (WL).
  2. KC Lawmzuala, RO, New Zoo (WL).
  3. Vanlalsiama Khenglawt, RO, Thorang (W/S).
  4. B. Rohmingliana, RO, Khawnglung (WLS)

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DTR W. Phaileng].

Lalrinmawia, IFS, CF(WL)

Laltlanhlua Zathang, Field Director, DTR.

  1. R. Sangkhama, RO, DTR, Teirei.
  2. CH. Vanlalbera, RO, Phuldungsei.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DCF Lawngtlai].

 

Lalrinmawia, IFS, CF(WL)

N.R. Pradhan, DCF (WL), Lawngtlai.

  1. MC Lianzova, RO, Phawngpui.
  2. K.Hramzama, RO, Ngengpui.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DCF Khawzawl].

Lalrinmawia, IFS, CF(WL)

Margaret Lalramchhani, DCF (WL), Khawzawl.

  1. Joseph P. Liana, RO, Murlen National Park.
  2. R. Lalruala, RO, LengtengWLS.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of WPO (North)].

Vanlalsiam Khawlhring, IFS, CF(R&D)

C.Vidhya Sgar, IFS, WPO (N)

  1. Malsawmdawngliana, Forest Ranger, WPO (N).

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Extension].

 

Vanlalsiam Khawlhring, IFS, CF(R&D)

Lalrammawii Sailo, DFO, Extension.

  1. Lalnunngila, Forest Ranger, Extension Divison.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of DFO Protection].

Vanlalsiam Khawlhring, IFS, CF(R&D)

Lalduhthlana, DFO, Protection.

  1. K. Zairema, Forest Ranger, Protection Division.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of Resources].

Vanlalsiam Khawlhring, IFS, CF(R&D)

R. Sangkhuma, DFO, Resources.

  1. Lalnuntluanga, Forest Ranger, Resources, Division.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of Principal, FTS].

Vanlalsiam Khawlhring, IFS, CF(R&D)

M.Z. Singson, Principal, FTS.

  1. F. Aikunga, Forest Ranger, FTS.
  2. PC Lalbiakthuama, Forest Ranger, FTS.

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Environment & Forest Deptt

[In respect of WPO (South)].

Vanlalsiam Khawlhring, IFS, CF(R&D)

Sathiyamoorthy G, IFS, WPO (S)

  1. Vanlalhmuaka, Forest rnger, WPO (S).

 

No.C.18011/5/2011-FST  dt.14.10.2013.

Excise & Narcotics Deptt.

 

1. P.C. Lallawmsanga,

    Principal Secretary

2. Lalthangbika,

    Dy.Secretary

No.B.12018/1/2012-EXC/I-II  dt.17.06.2014

1. Ngurchungnunga Sailo, Deputy Commissioner of Excise & Narcotics (Commissionerate of Excise & Narcotics)

2. VLMS Dawngliana, Supdt of Excise & Narcotics, Aizawl Dist.

3. Lalhmingthanga, , Supdt of Excise & Narcotics, Lunglei Dist.

4. Lalhmingliana Fanai, , Supdt of Excise & Narcotics, Saiha Dist.

5. B. Zoliana, , Supdt of Excise & Narcotics, Champhai Dist.

6. Z. Lalhmangaiha, , Supdt of Excise & Narcotics, Kolasib Dist.

7. Rongura, ,Supdt of Excise & Narcotics, Serchhip Dist.

 

 

 

1. F. Lalhminga, Asst. Commissioner of Excise & Narcotics (Commissionerate of Excise & Narcotics)

2. C. Chawnghnuna, Insp. of Excise & Narcotics, Aizawl Dist.

3. P.C. Lalchhanhima, , Insp. of Excise & Narcotics, Lunglei Dist.

4. R. Laldinsanga, , Insp. of Excise & Narcotics, Saiha Dist.

5. Ngurthanzama Sailo, , Insp. of Excise & Narcotics, Champhai Dist.

6. H. Lalchhuanawma, , Insp of Excise & Narcotics, Kolasib Dist.

7. B. Ngurchhuana, Insp. of Excise & Narcotics, Serchhip Dist.

8. H. Lalthianghlima, Supdt of Excise & Narcotics Commissionerate  of E & N, Aizawl Dist.

9. Darhmingthanga, Insp. of Excise & Narcotics, Mamit Dist.

 

No.B.12018/1/2012-EXC  dt.17.02.2014

Fire & Emergency Services

C.Laldina, Director

 

 

 

 

 

Fisheries Deptt.

K.T.Lalrikhuma, Joint Secretary

 

 

 

 

 

Fisheries (Dte.)

M.A.Razi, Director

9436146735

B.D. Tyagi, Jt. Director

9436157892

1. Laltleipuii, Asst.

    Director 9862373235

2. SP Singh, DDF,

    Aizawl 9436149004

3. Lalhmangaiha, DFDO,

    Lunglei 8974109155

4. C. Laldawngliana,

    DFDO, Kolasib   

    8974112800

5. F. Vanlallawma, DFDO,

    Mamit 8974002950

6. Lalrochhara, DFDO,

    Lawngtlai. 9862567629

7. Lalthanzuala, DFDO,

    Champhai 8974241458

8. Zonuntluangi, DFDO,

    Serchhip 9862779422

9. T. Lalawia, DFDO,

    Saiha 96122204359

 

No.A.20019/1/13-FS  dt.26.02.2014.

Finance

 

F. Vanlalruata, Secretary

F.23015/1/2012-F.Est/37  dt.03.06.2013

Vanlalpawli, Joint Secretary, Finance (E) – 8415924650

F.23015/1/2012-F.Est/48  dt.16.04.2014

Margaret Lalrinawmi Fanai, U/S, Finance (E)

F.23015/1/2012-F.Est/43  dt.17.07.2013

 

 

Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs (Sectt)

Rothuama, Joint Secretary

  1. Lalrinsanga, Deputy Secretary, 

    SPIO-I

2. Lalvulliani,

 Under Secretary, 

    SPIO-II

C. Zasangi, Superintendent

 

F.13014/1/2013-FCS & CA  dt.05.03.2014.

Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs (Dte)

R. Lalvena, Director

2322872

No.F.13014/1/2013-FCS&CA/198  dt.16.07.2014

H. Vanlalchuangi, Dy Director (Admn)

2325663

1. Zoramthangi,

   Superintendent (Admn)

    2316177

2. P.L. Zohmingliana,

    DCSO, Kolasib

    03837-220058

3. R.Siamliana, DCSO’W’   

    Aizawl.2333218

4. K.T.Mathew, DCSO  

    Mamit. 2565347

5. R. Lalthazuala, DCSO   

    ‘E’ Aizawl. 2326337

6. K. Vanlalthiana, DCSO

     Lunglei. 0372-2324017

7. Lalkunga Sailo, DCSO

    Saiha. 03835-222050

8. Lalluaia, DCSO  

  Champhai. 03831-234419

9. R. Sanghnuna, DCSO   

   Lawngtlai 03838-225152

10.Rosangmawia, DCSO

    Serchhip. 03838-225152

 

Monitoring Report  dt.10.06.2014.

General Administration Department

Vanlalngaihsaka,Jt. Secretary

9612120920/2328895

Zonunthari, Under Secretary

9862310027/2336033

Lalremruati, Superintendent

9436144201

 

No.F.14011/3/2012-GAD(RTI)  dt.08.05.2014.

Geology & Mineral Resources Directorate

Dr. H. Lallenmawia, Director

H. Lalbiakkima, Geologist Senior/

 

F. Lalnuntluanga, Geologist Junior

 

No.B.14011/8/2013-IND  dt.09.09.2014

Governor’s Secretariat

Ashutosh Kumar, IAS, Secretary to Governor

Joseph Lalrinawma, MCS, Dy.Secretary to Governor

Lalhmingzami, MSS, Superintendent

 

 

Health & Family Welfare Deptt.(Sectt)

Thanhliri Pachuau, Joint Secretary

Laltanpuia Hnamte, Under Secretary

 

 

 

Health Services (Dte.)

Dr.K.Ropari, Principal Director, H&FW Deptt

9436142059

No.B.16012/1/2008-DHSE(RTI)  DT.20.05.2014

Dr. Vanlalsawma, Dy.  Director (Gen)

 

Dr. Lalhlimpuia, Dy. Director (Blindness)

 

No.B.16012/1/09-HFW  DT.28.05.2014

Hospital & Medical Education (Dte)

 

Dr.B.Lalramzauva, Jt. Director

Monitoring Report dt.25.07.2014

 

 

 

Higher & Technical Education Deptt. (Sectt)

 

Rothuama, Joint Secretary

Lalringa Sailo, Deputy Secretary

Lalhmachhuana, Superintendent

 

 

 

Higher & Technical Education Deptt. (Dte)

 

Dr.L.N. Tluangi, Director

Ph : 2340926

 

 

 

1. H. Lalramhluna, Jt. 

    Director (Admn)

    Ph : 2341986

2. K. Zodingliana, Jt.  

    Director (Tech)

    Ph : 2345740   

    (Addl SPIO)

1. C. Lalsangkhuma, Dy.  

    Director (Admn)

    Ph : 2341320

2. Lianhmingthangi Hmar,

     Superintendent

    Ph: 2347030  (Addl  

    SAPIO)

3. Dr. Sangkima, Principal, 

    Govt. Aizawl College

    2322188

4. C. Hmingliana,  

     Principal, Govt. Lunglei  

     College. 0372-2324161

5. Lalnunmawia, Principal,

    Govt. Champhai College

   03831-234312

6. Lalhmangaiha 

   Chawngthu, Principal,

   Govt. Serchhip College

   03838-222252

7. Lalduhawma, Principal,

    Govt. Kolasib College

    03837-220027

8. C. Zohupa, Principal,

    Govt. Saiha College

    03538-223062

9. J.H. Zoremthanga, 

    Principal, Govt. Zirtiri

    Res. Science College

    2305848

10. Lal Rinawma,  

      Principal, Govt.  

      Hrangbana College.

     2306540

11. Dr. Vanlalhruaii, 

      Principal,College of  

      Teacher’s Education

      2322211/2310565

12. Dr.Dengkimi,

      Principal, Mizoram 

      Hindi Training College

      2362356/2362357

13. B. Lalhmuakluaia,

     Principal, Mizoram

     Polytechnic, Lunglei

     0372-2324708

14. FVL Biakchhawna,

      Principal, Women

      Polytechnic, Durtlang

      2362237/2362235

15. Dr. Laithanzauva, 

      Principal, Govt. Azl 

      West College.

      2325945/2328989

16. Vanlalduha, Principal,

    Govt. Azl North College

     2348069

17. Dr.K. Vanlalmawia, 

      Principal, Govt. 

      Johnson College

      2334757

18. Ramhmangaiha Ralte, 

      Principal, Govt. J.  

     Thankima College

     2342947

19. Dr. F. Lalhmingsanga, 

      Principal,Govt. T.

      Romana College

      2322342

20. T. Thangthuama, 

      Principal, Govt. 

      Lawngtlai College

        03835-232303

21. Vanlalhnema,

      Principal, Govt. 

      Hnahthial College.

      232127

22. Dr. APK Singh,

      Principal, Govt. Mamit 

      College. 2565580

23. Dr. Lalsiamhnuna,

      Principal,Govt. Saitual  

      College. 2562204.

24. Lalrintluanga,

      Principal,Govt. 

      Khawzawl College

      03831-261380/261438

25. Dr. Rualkhuma Colney,

      Principal, Mizoram

      Law College. 2329363

26. Dr. J Zorema,

      Principal,Govt. J.

      Buana College. 

      2324634

27. J. Lalsawmliana, 

      Principal, Govt.  

      Zawlnuam College.

      03837-269402

28. Dr. B. Vanlalruala,  

      Principal, Kamalanagar 

      College. 0372-2563636

 

No.C.31012/7/2013-DTE(HTE)  dt.25.09.2013

High Power Committee Office, Lunglei

 

Johny Zoramthanga, Dy. Director (Eco & Stats)

 

 

 

Horticulture (Sectt)

B. Lalhmingthanga, Secretary

B.16012/1/2012-HORT dt.29.04.2014.

P.C. Lalrindika, U/S

8974024928

B.16012/1/2012-HORT dt.02.12.2013.

F. Lalhmingliani, Supdt

B.16012/1/05-HORT dt.14.10.2009.

 

 

Horticulture (Dte)

R. Zotawna, Director

2314370

Dr.Elizabeth Saipari, Jt.Director

2326378

1. M. Vanlalzami, HDO(Flr.)-9436142184

2. Lalthlamuana, DHO, 

    Aizawl-9436144012

3. V. Lalzuithanga, DHO,            Khawzawl-9615141501

4. H. Manthianga, DHO, Lunglei-9436151229

5. Ethel R. Sailo, DHO, Tuidam-9436140616

6. Zosiamliani, DHO, Kolasib-9612124689

7. Lalhmangaiha, DHO, Serchhip-9436150363

8. C.H. Lalmuanpuia, DHO, Saiha-9436365793

9. L.Lalhmingmawia Pachuau, DHO, Lawngtlai-9436370038

10. C. Lalremsiama, SDHO, Champhai-9436145081

11. T. Vanlaltlana, SDHO, Mamit-9436147910

12. Lalvansanga, SDHO, Hnahthial-9436151716

13. C.Lalkima, SDHO, Rawpuichhip-9862899798

 

C.31015/1/2013-DTE (HORT-RTI)/IF/64  Dt.21.05.2014

Home Deptt.

Lalbiakzama, Joint Secretary

Ph : 2311014/9436148089

No.C-21015/1/2009-HM  Dt.20.06.2012.

 R.Lalthazuala,

 Deputy Secretary,  

 Home 9436143016

No.C-21015/1/2009-HM  dt.18.06.2014

     Zaithanmawii Ralte,

      Under Secretary

      9862416604

      No.C-21015/1/2009- 

      HM   Dt.08.02.2013.

 

 

 

 

POLICE HEADQUARTERS

 

Letter No. & Date

DAA

SPIO

SAPIO

Area/ Jurisdiction

No. Of SPIO, etc.

No.                CB/PHQ/COR/RTIA/2014/180 

Dt. 14.10.2014

 

V. Lalthakima, IPS, DIG (Hqrs.)

2333708

 

  1.  P.C. Lalchhuanawma, MPS, AIG – I

2334355

Vanlalpari, Dy.SP (M) Confidential Branch

9436195284

AIG – I Office

 

 

 

  1. Lalbiakthanga Khiangte , MPS, AIG – II

2335340

Saithangpuii, Dy. SP (M), Constr. Branch 2333576 (Exchange)

AIG – II Office

 

 

C. Zorammuana,IPS, DIG (NR) 2333238

Thomas Zodingliana, MPS, AIG – III

2333076/9436143515

Laldawngliana Sailo MPS, SO to DIG (NR)

2333576 (Exchange)

AIG – III Office

 

 

Vivek Kishore, IPS, DIG (Trg.)

2333043

Gaurav Sharma, IPS, AIG (Trg.)

2333043

09933832300

 

Training Branch                  ( No Incumbent)

AIG (Trg.)

 

 

C. Laldina, IPS, SP Aizawl

2315877

Rex Zarzoliana Vanchhawng, MPS, Addl. SP, Aizawl

2322766

  1. C. Vanlalvena,

MPS, SDPO,

Aizawl ‘N’/2340242

  1. F Lalbkiakzauva, MPS, SDPO, Aizawl ‘S’/2321818
  2. Zarzoliana, MPS, SDPO,Sakawrdai 9436196246

Azawl DEF

 

*No.CB/PHQ/COR/RTIA/2014/217

* Zosangliana, MPS, SP, Lunglei 0372-2324010

Stephen Lalrinawma, MPS, Addl. SP, Lunglei

0372-2324058

  1. B Laldingngeta, MPS, SDPO, Lunglei

0372-2324065/9863500493

  1. Zoramthara, MPS, SDPO, Tlabung

03834-2222120/9862769884

  1. Bruce K Vabeihrokhai SDPO, Hnahthial

9862335237

 

Lunglei DEF

 

 

Amarendra Kumar Singh, IPS, SP, Saiha

03835-222040

Francis Lalnuntluanga Ralte, MPS, Addl.SP, Saiha

03835-222027

  1. J. Laichha, MPS, SDPO, Saiha

03835-226002

Saiha DEF

 

*No.CB/PHQ/COR/RTIA/2014/217

*Lalringdika, MPS, SP  Lawngtlai

03835-232806/9436145470

KL Vulmawia, MPS, Addl.SP, Lawngtlai

03835-232941

  1. Tlualaisa HlychhoSDPO, LTI  03835-233388

2.     C Lalengliana, MPS,  

        SDPO Chawngte

        9436190271

Lawngtlai DEF

 

 

Rajendra Prasad Meena, IPS, SP, Kolasib

03837-220948

M.S. Dawngkima, MPS, Addl. SP, Kolasib

03837-221181

  1. C Lalrohlua, MPS, SDPO, Kolasib

03837-220055

9436351766

  1. Remlalliana Hnamte, MPS, SDPO, Vairengte

03837-261712/9862355288

Kolasib DEF

 

 

John Laldina, IPS, SP, Champhai

03831-234766

V.L. Chawimawia, MPS, Addl. SP, Champhai

03831-234717

  1. Lalringliana Pachuau, MPS, SDPO, Champhai

03831-234396

  1. Jacob Hlychho, MPS, SDPO, Khawzawl

       03831- 

       261003/9862355527

Champhai DEF

 

 

C. Lalnunmawia, MPS, SP, Mamit

0389-2565324

P.C. Lalchunglura, MPS, Addl. SP, Mamit

0389-2565326

  1. PC Laltanpuia, MPS, SDPO, Mamit

0389-2565407

  1. F. Lalthlamuana, MPS, SDPO, Kawrthah

0389-22563334

  1. Lalmalsawma Hnamte, MPS, SDPO, W. Phaileng

9615029828

Mamit DEF

 

 

Romil Baaniya, IPS, SP Serchhip 03838-222389

Lalbiaktluanga, MPS, Addl. SP, Serchhip

03838-222044

Lalchhuanawma Chhangte, MPS, SDPO, Serchhip

03838-222531

Serchhip DEF

 

*No.CB/PHQ/COR/RTIA/2014/217

Joseph Lalchhuana, IPS, SP CID(CR) 2334082

*J. Lalmuankima, MPS, Addl. SP, CID(CR) 2333741/9402180985

*Zonunsanga, MPS, Dy. SP CID(CR) 2335250/8415846135

CID (Crime)

 

 

Rodingliana Chawngthu, MPS, SP CID(SB) 2335339

H.L. Thangzuala, MPS, Addl. SP, CID(SB) 2333519

Goverdona Sailo, MPS, Dy. SP CID(SB) 2333982

 

CID(SB)

 

 

P.C. Lallianthanga, MPS, SP Wireless 2335183

Lalruatsanga Tochhawng, MPS, Addl. SP(C) – I

2334261

R. Singh, MPS, Dy. SP (C)  – I

MPRO

 

 

H. Ramthlengliana, MPS, SP Security 2334026

Ngursangliana Sailo, MPS, Addl. SP Security  2333753

R.S. Liantluanga, MPS, Dy. SP Security  2335442

Security

 

 

Lallianmawia, MPS, SP Traffic 2310003/2310002

Ruatsanga Ralte, MPS, Addl. SP, Traffic 2322320

Zoramthanga, MPS, Dy. SP, Traffic  2323271

Traffic

 

 

LR Dingliana Sailo, MPS, CO. 1st Bn. MAP

0389-2322333

Lalmuanpuia, MPS, 2nd I/C 1st Bn. MAP

2314331

Zohmingliana Zote, MPS, Adjutant 1st Bn. MAP

1st Bn. MAP

 

 

C. Lalruaia, MPS, CO. 2nd  Bn.MAP

0372-2325827

 

Shersingh Thapa, MPS, 2nd I/C 2nd Bn. MAP

0372-2325580

R Chhuanvawra, MPS, Adjutant 2nd Bn. MAP

 0372-2325009/9862906511

2nd Bn. MAP

 

 

Laldawngliana, MPS,CO. 3rd Bn. MAP

0389-2324862

Lalsanglura, MPS, 2nd I/C 3rd Bn. MAP 0389-2325572

PC Lalrinmawia, MPS, Adjutant 3rd Bn. MAP

0389-2325572

3rd Bn. MAP

 

*No.CB/PHQ/COR/RTIA/2014/217

C. Lalzahngoa, MPS, CO.1st IR Bn. 03837-266626

Paul Thangzika, MPS, 2nd I/C 1st IR Bn.

03837-266545

*H.F. Lalringliana, MPS, Adjutant 1st IR Bn.

9612112509

1st IR Bn.

 

 

Dinesh Kumar Sharma, MPS, CO. 2nd IR Bn.

03831-261255

Sapkhuma Hmar, MPS, 2nd I/C 2nd IR Bn. 03831-261248

F. Bulliana, MPS, Adjutant 2nd IR Bn. 03831-261248

2nd IR Bn.

 

*No.CB/PHQ/COR/RTIA/2014/217

K Lalremsanga, MPS, CO. 3rd IR Bn.

03713-222071

Lalchhuanthanga, MPS, 2nd I/C 3rd IR Bn.

9863468747

*Francis Lallawmkima, MPS, Adjutant 3rd IR Bn.

9862811202

3rd IR Bn.

 

 

Lalthiamsanga Sailo, MPS, CO. 4th IR Bn.

2300503

B. Laldikpuia, MPS, 2nd I/C 4th IR Bn.

9436148143

Vanlalnghenga, MPS, Adjutant 4th IR Bn.

9862427243

4th IR Bn.

 

 

Lalhuliana Fanai, MPS, CO. 5th IR Bn.

0389-2916155

Zasangzela, MPS, 2nd I/C 5th IR Bn.

99436153546

Sabula, MPS, Adjutant 5th IR Bn.

9862181831

5th IR Bn.

 

 

Dingluaia, MPS, Principal, PTS, Thenzawl

9436145088

P.C. Lalduhthlanga, MPS, Vice Principal, PTS, Thenzawl

9436363163

Asst. Principal, PTS Thenzawl (No Incumbent)

Police Training School, Thenzawl

 

 

Sangchungnunga, Jt. Director, FSL

0389-2336131/2336231

T. Lalropuia, Dy Director, FSL

2336131/2336231

 

R. Sangzuala, Asst. Director, FSL (Senior Most)

FSL

 

Information & Communication Technology

C. Lalhmachhuana, Secretary

2318305

Donnie, Under Secy

2300330

 

E. Lalthangliani, Superintendent

2300330

 

F.21011/10/2011-PLG(ICT) dt.04.06.2014

Information & Public Relations Deptt.(Sectt)

Lianhmingi Pachuau, Addl. Secretary

No.F.13011/11/2011-IPR  dt.26.6.2014

C. Lalbiaknungi, Under Secretary

Zothankhumi, Superintendent

 

 

Information & Public Relations Deptt.(Dte.)

Jim K. Chozah, Director

1. Lalnithangi, Jt.  

    Director

2. Mina Zoliani,

    IPRO, Lunglei*

3. Saitluanga Sailo, 

    IPRO, Lawngtlai*

1. Zorampari, IPRO

2. Lallianpuii, IPRO  

    (Kolasib)

3. K.Vanlalsangi, IPRO

 

 

*No.F.13011/11/2011-IPR  dt.13.06.2014

Industries (Sectt)

Zarzokimi, Deputy Secretary

Lalneihhlimi, Under Secretary

Lalhlupuii Sailo, Superintendent

 

No.B.14011/8/2013-IND  dt.9.9.2014

Industries (Dte.)

Arti Lal, Director

1. C.Lalbiakthanga,

  Addl. Director  (in respect of Directorate of  Industries)

2. John Saikhuma,

   General Manager   

    (in respect of DIC,

    Aizawl)

3. Pu Lalnuntluanga,

     Dy. Director, DIC,

     Lunglei

4. C. Dokulha, SDIO

     (in respect of

     DIC, Saiha)

1. Lalhmunsiama, G.M  (in

    respect of Directorate of   

     Industries)

2. RK Lungmuana,

    Functional  Manager (in

    respect of DIC, Aizawl)

3. J. Lawmsanga, Industrial

   Promotion Officer, (in

    respect of DIC, Lunglei)

4. CT Rosiama, Sub Div.

    Ind. Officer (in respect

    of DIC, Kolasib)

5. K.Siamhlira, Sub Div.

    Ind. Officer (in respect

    of DIC, Champhai)

6.Prem Bahadur, Sub Div.

    Ind. Officer (in respect

    of DIC, Serchhip)

7. K. Zothanpuii, Sub Div.

    Ind. Officer (in respect

    of DIC, Mamit)

8. Lalnuntluangi, Exe

    Officer (in respect of

    DVIO, Champhai)

9. JH Lalbiakliana, Exe

    Officer (in respect of

    DVIO Lunglei &

    Champhai)

10. C. Vanlalruata, Exe

    Officer (in respect of

     DVIO, Mamit)

11. Thanzuala, Dev Officer

     (in respect of KVI

    Office, Saitual)

12. RC Rothuama, Dev

      Officer (in respect of

      KVI Office, Kolasib)

 

 No.B.14011/8/2013-IND  dt.9.9.2014

Institutional Finance & State Lottery (Dir)

Sawihlira, Director

Lalthlamuana, Jt. Director  2325115

Zokunga, Dy. Director

 

F.12032/1/10-DTE(IF&SL)/Est-I  dt.18.06.2013

Joint Electricity Regulatory Commission for Manipur & Mizoram

TBL Bhawan 2nd to 5th Floor, Peter’s Street, Khatla

L. Pachuau, Chief (Engineering)

F.13013/1/08-JERC  dt.16.07.2014

 

 

 

 

Labour, Employment & Industrial Training

Rotluanga, Director

No.F.23012/2/2007-L&E  dt.4.4.2012

1. Lalmuanpuia

    Fanai, Liaison

    Officer, LE & IT

    (Dte.)

    No.F.23012/2/2007-

     L&E  dt.3.6.2013

2. K. Valy, Jt Dir

    No.F.23012/2/2007-

     L&E  dt.4.4.2012

Vanlalawmpuia, EO, DEE, Saiha Dist. & ITI Saiha.

No.F.23012/2/2007-

 L&E  dt.3.6.2013

 

 

 

Law & Judicial Department

P. Singthanga, Secretary

No.H.12017/36/09-LJD  dt.02.08.2012

Vincent Lalrokima, Under Secretary

H.12017/36/09-LJD  dt.5.6.2014

B. Zamkhawnanga, Superintendent

No.H.12017/36/09-LJD  dt.27.03.2014

 

 

Local Administration Deptt.(Sectt)

C.Thatkunga, Secretary

B.12018/2/2012-LAD  dt.22.05.2014

Elizabeth Rindingliani, Under Secretary

B.12018/2/2012-LAD  dt.17.10.2012

Thlamuani Hmar, Superintendent

B.12018/2/2012-LAD  dt.11.07.2013

 

 

Local Administration Deptt.(Dte.)

C. Lalthlamuana, Joint 

Director

No.B-12018/2/2008-LAD  dt.25.5.2010

H. Rochungnungi, Dy.Director

B.12018/2/2012-LAD  dt26.08.2013

 

 

 

Minor Irrigation

K.Lalmuana, Addl Secretary*

R. Rohnuna, Dy Secy*

Zohmingthangi Fanai, Superintendent*

 

*No.F.12011/1/2010-M.I 

  

dt.09.10.2013

Mizoram Education Mission Society

Lalhmachhuana, SPD

C. Chawngthantluanga, Dy.SPD (E), RMSA

V.L.Malsawma, Dy. SPD (P), RMSA

 

 

Mizoram KVI Board (MKVIB)

Kaisangzuala, CEO

Thanthuama, Dy. CEO (F&A)

 

1.Zaithanmawia, Exe Officer.

2. F. Lalrinenga, Exe Officer (Marketing)

 

B.14011/8/2013-IND  dt.09.09.2014       

Mizoram Handloom & Handicrafts Dev.Co.Ltd.(ZOHANDCO)

C. Lalhmachhuana, ITS, Managing Director

Lalhlimpuii Kawilam, Deputy Manager

Lalthlahlova Sailo, Dy. Manager

 

B.14011/8/2013-IND  dt.09.09.2014       

Mizoram Home Guards

Lalhruaia, Commandant General 2330339/9436149316

Zosangliana Hualngo, Deputy Commandant General 2330808/9862308900

1.Lalrengpuia, Commandant, CTI

2332257/9436354106

2.C. Lalnunmawia, Distt.

   Commandant

2332258/9612166818

 

No.B.16011/1/2013-HQ(HG)  dt.12.05.2014.

Mizoram Public Service Commission (MPSC)

Tamlal Lohar, Secretary

K. Lalrinkima, Dy. Secretary

K. Rosiamliana, Under Secy.

 

No.F.12013/2/2012-MPSC dt.22.08.2012.

Mizoram Board of School Education (MBSE)

Dr. Lalchungnunga, Chairman

MBSE/G.42/2006-2007/82(A)  dt.12.10.2012

Lalengliani, Deputy Secretary

9436151422/2347841

MBSE/E.122/2000-2001/165(A)  dt.08.06.2012

C. Lalbiakngura, Finance Officer

MBSE/G.42/2006-2007/74(A)  dt.06.11.2009

 

 

Mizoram University

Prof. Thangchungnunga, Registrar

Zairemmawia Pachuau, Dy. Registrar 2330652/2330045 (F)

Biswajit Chandra Deb, Asst Registrar, Admn – I

0389-2330773 *

 

*13-16/Estt.I/ 06/10305-370 dt 14.10.2013 (for CAPIO only)

Mizoram Agriculture Marketing Corporation Limited (MAMCO)

Lalremthanga, Managing Director                                    Ph: 2306734/9436141485

Margaret L.Khiangte, Asst. Manager(M)

Ph: 2342810/9862385903

Zonunmawia, Head Assistant

Ph: 9436384522

 

 

MIFCO

Hrangtawna, IRTS, Managing Director

L Sanglura Sailo, Dy. Manager (A&PR)

1.J Lalramthara,  

    Dy.Manager

    (Finance & Accounts)

2. H. Lalrochama, Dy.

    Manager (Technical &

    Marketing)

 

B.14011/8/2013-IND  dt.09.09.2014       

Mizoram State Sports Council

C. Laltlanthanga, Secretary

James Lalramnghaka, Assistant Enginee*r

R. Lalmawipuii, Accts Officer*

 

*No.E-73/3/MSSC/2013/845  dt.17.10.2013

Mizoram State Cooperative Union Ltd

 

R.Lalthlengliana, Cooperative Education Instructor

 

 

No.MSCU (I) 1/2013-2014/177  dt.17.09.2013

Printing & Stationary Deptt.

K. Rohmingthanga, Secretary

2310908*

Zohmingliana, Under Secretary

2336632*

1.Laldingliani Pachuau, 

   Superintendent  

   9774236803*

  1. Ralramthanga, Manager,

    Aizawl

  1. C.L.Remtluangi, Asst.

    Controller, Luangmual

  1. Lalthangkhuma Gangte, Asst.

    Controller, Lunglei

  1. K. Biakvela, Depot Manager,

    Saiha

 

*F.14011/1/2011-P&S  

   dt.22.05.2014.

Prisons

C.Lalthianghlima, DIG

K.Lawmthanga, AIG (P)*

Lalthankima, Spl. Suptd., Central Jail*

 

* No.C-21015/1/2009-HM  dt.23.10.2013

 

Public Works Deptt. (Sectt)

  1. Lianchungnunga, E-in-C
  2. R.Vanlaltluanga, CE, Roads
  3. John Rammawia, CE, Highways
  4. K.Lalsawmvela, CE, Buildings
  5. C.Lalrinawma, SE, Planning E-in-C’s Office
  6. R.Lalrintluanga, SE, Eastern Circle
  7. J.Zothanpuia, SE, Western Circle
  8. Vanlalchhuana, SE, Lunglei Circle
  9. B.Lalawmpuia, SE, NH Circle-I
  10. Lalmuankima Henry, SE, NH Circle-II

C. Lalchhuana,Joint Secretary

1. Lalhrangliani, Deputy Secretary

2. Lalnunpara, SDO, Electrical Sub-Division-I, Aizawl.*

3. K. Ramhlunsanga, SDO(TC), Azl Road South Division*

 

*No.C.31012/2/05-PW/Pt  dt.14.10.2013

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of E – in – C Office]

R. Vanlaltluanga, E–in–C.

9436142851

J Sangkhuma, SE (P)

9774012764

Zosangliana Zote, EE (P-I)

9436141081

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Chief Engineer, Roads]

K. Lalsawmvela, CE, Roads

2325724/2324510

SE, Planning & Works

2324003

R.K.Vanlalrema, EE (P)

9436155934

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Chief Engineer, Highway]

John Rammawia, CE (H)

2326205/2323347

 

Lalruata Sailo, SE, (P&W)

2328047

N. Chhylai, EE, Planning.

9436153088

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Chief Engineer, Building]

C. Lalrinawma, CE, Building

2301538/2301553

Lalruatkima, SE, Planing & Work

2301539

Lalthanzuala Pachuau EE (Design & Research)

9436141909

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Chief Engineer, Quality Control Division]

J. Sangkhuma, SE, Planning, E  in C’s Office

9774012764

David Sapzova, EE, Quality Control Division 2351348

Zirthanmawia Hmar, SDO, Quality Control Sub – Division 9436151959

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of SE, Eastern Circle]

R. Lalrintluanga, SE, Eastern Circle

2306191

S.U. Laskar, EE, Planning

9862601186

R. Lalbiaksangi, AE, Planning

8974054496

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Serchhip Div]

R. Lalrintluanga, SE, Eastern Circle 2306191

Zothansanga Intoate, EE, Serchhip Div 222620

SDO(TC), Serchhip Division

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Saitual Division]

R. Lalrintluanga, SE, Eastern Circle 2306191

PC Zodinliana, EE, Saitual Div 2562206

PC Chhiarkima, SDO, S&I Sub – Div 9612196002

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Khawzawl Division]

R. Lalrintluanga, SE, Eastern Circle

2306191

Lalramhluna, EE, Khawzawl Division

261075

Malsawmtluanga, SDO(TC), Khawzawl Division 9862458872

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Champhai Division]

R. Lalrintluanga, SE, Eastern Circle 2306191

C. Lalkima, EE, Champhai Division

03831-235009

SDO (TC) Champhai Division

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

 

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Hmuifang Division]

J. Zothanpuia, SE, Western Circle

23484991

K. Lalbiakthanga, EE,  Hmuifang Division 2578272

SDO(TC), Hmuifang Division

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Mamit Division]

J. Zothanpuia, SE, Western Circle 23484991

H. Zoliana, EE, Mamit Division 2565576

B. Lalbiakthuama, SDO, Mamit Sub – Division

9436148940

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Kawrthah  Division]

J. Zothanpuia, SE, Western Circle

23484991

H. Lalchhandama, EE, Kawrthah Division*

2563283

Zosanglura, SDO, Kawrthah Sub – Division

9862305158

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

* No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW/Pt  Dt.5.09.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Lunglei Circle  Division]

Vanlalchhuana, SE, Lunglei Circle

2324720

C.Llaldintluanga, AE 9436383973

B. Lalchamhluna, U.D.C.

 

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Lunglei Road   Division]

Vanlalchhuana, SE, Lunglei Circle

2324720

Lalchhuana, Executive Engineer

2324040

Lalbiakdiki, SDO(TC), Lunglei Rd Division

9436370879

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Tlabung  Div]

Vanlalchhuana, SE, Lunglei Circle 2324720

R. Lalrikhuma, EE, Tlabung Div 222047

HC. Zirliana, SDO, Tlabung Sub – Div 9436157115

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Lawngtlai Division]

Vanlalchhuana, SE, Lunglei Circle 2324720

C. Lalhumhima, EE, Lawngtlai Division

233502

V. John, SDO(TC), Lawngtlai Division

9436149714

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Saiha Division]

Vanlalchhuana, SE, Lunglei Circle 2324720

H. Lalnghinglova, EE, Saiha Division

SDO (TC) Saiha

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of NH Circle – I]

B. Lalawmpuia, SE, NH Circle – I, PWD  2347189

Lalchhanliana Ralte, EE(P) 9862358250

C. Vanramchhuanga, AE, Planning 9436384326

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of NH Division – I]

B. Lalawmpuia, SE, NH Circle – I, PWD 2347189

Hrangthanga Zote, EE, NH Div – I

2346531

Philip Muankima, SDO(TC), NH Division – I

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of NH Division – II

B. Lalawmpuia, SE, NH Circle – I, PWD 2347189

Zodingliana, NH Division – II 2347891

SDO(TC), NH Division – II

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Kolasib Division]

B. Lalawmpuia, SE, NH Circle – I, PWD

2347189

B. Lalhmingsanga, EE, Kolasib Division

222224

Lalhmachhuana, SDO(TC), Kolasib Division

9863118767

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of NH Circle – II]

Lalmuankima Henry, SE, NH Circle – II 2340083

Sangliana, EE, Planning 8731058147

Lalrinawma Hrahsel, AE, Planning 9436365760

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of NH Division – III]

Lalmuankima Henry, SE, NH Circle – II  2340083

Lalsangliana Chhakchhuak, EE, NH Division – III

2306556

Zodingliana Chenkual,, SDO(TC), NH Div – II   

9436152433

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of NH Division – IV]

Lalmuankima Henry, SE, NH Circle – II 2340083

Pazawna, EE, NH Div – IV 2322278

Joseph Laldintluanga, SDO(TC), NH Div – IV

9862967684

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Multi Modal Project Circle]

Malsawmdawngliana, SE (MMPC) 2306556

B. Lalthanzuala, AE (MMPC)

9436156686/8575325362

F. Vanlaltluangi, LDC

 

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Multi Modal Project Division – I]

Malsawmdawngliana, SE, MMPC

2306556

Lalringngheta EE, MMPD – I

9436143183

Lalruatfela Rokum, SDO, Multi Modal Project Sub – Division – II

9774015135

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Multi Modal Project Division – II]

Malsawmdawngliana, SE, MMPC

2306556

Lalthanzuala Ralte, EE, MMPD – II

9862566510

Perry Mihlo, SDO, MMP Sub – Division – II

940285862

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Mechanical Circle]

R. Laldawngliana, SE, Mechanical Circle

2341090

AE, Mechanical Circle

Head Assistant

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Aizawl Mechanical Division]

R. Laldawngliana, SE, Mechanical Circle

2341090

Lalthangkhuma Ralte, EE, Mechanical Division

2342999

SDO, Aizawl Mechanical Sub – Division

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Lunglei Mechanical]

R. Laldawngliana, SE, Mechanical Circle

2341090

EE, Lunglei Mechanical Division

Lalnunmawia, SDO, Mechanical Circle, Lunglei

9612309550

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Aizawl Electrical Division]

R. Laldawngliana, SE, Mechanical Circle

2341070

Ch. Lalnunchama, EE, Electrical Division 2306968

Lalnunpara, SDO, Aizawl Electrical Sub – Division

9436154397

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Project Implementation Unit]

Lalrinkima Hnamte, SE/Project Director, PIU

2324001/9436140569

C. Lalthlamuani, EE, Procurement

2315618/9436157618

Vansangpuii, AE, Procurement

9436141076

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Building Circle]

C. Lalhmingthanga, SE, Building Circle 2323346

O.H.M. Singh, EE, Planning 9436155871

P.C. Lallianzuala, Assistant Engineer (Bldg)

9436145126

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Aizawl Road South Division]

C. Lalhmingthanga, SE, Building Circle

2323346

Vanlalmuana, EE, Aizawl Road South Division 2323670

K. Ramhlunsaga, SDO(TC), Aizawl Road South Division 9862332067

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Aizawl Road North Division]

C. Lalhmingthanga, SE, Building Circle

2323346

R. Zatawna, EE, Aizawl Road North Divivsion 2341079

Lalramsanga, SDO(TC), Aizawl Road North Division 9612505336

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Aizawl Building Division]

C. Lalhmingthanga, SE, Building Circle

2323346

Lalhmasaa, EE, Aizawl Building Divivsion 2328254

R.K. Lalchhuanliana, SDO (TC), Aizawl Building Division 9436153437

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Project Circle]

Bowman, SE, Project Circle

2314169

Executive Engineer (P)

R. Lalduhthlanga, EA/AE 9436154265

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Project Division – I]

Bowman, SE, Project Circle

2314169

H. Zoramliana, EE, Project Division – I

2323219

Lalchungnunga, SDO(TC), Project Division – I

9436147626

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Project Division – II]

Bowman, SE, Project Circle

2314169

EE, Project Div – II

2344934

Lalduhzuala Sailo, SDO(TC), Project Div – II

9436147626

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Project Division – III]

Bowman, SE, Project Circle

2314169

Lalzarliana, EE, Project Div – III*

2322782

Lalhmingsangi, SDO, PD Sub – Division –VII

9862366695

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

* No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW/Pt  Dt.5.09.2014

Public Works Deptt. [In respect of Lunglei Building Division]

Bowman, SE, Project Circle

2314169

Maipa, EE, Lunglei Building Division

2324871

David Laltanpuia, SDO, Lunglei Building Sub – Division. 9436141354

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014

Architect Cell

George Lalzuia, Chief Architech 2322891/9436155812

Lalchhandami, Sr. Architect

2301808/9436141969

Lalhrezuali, Assistant Architect

9436361022

 

No.C.31012/2/2005 – PW Dt.4.08.2014.

Public Works Deptt. (Sectt)

Lalramthanga, Principal Secretary

C. Lalchhuana, Jt. Secretary

2325482

Lalhrangliani, Dy. Secretary

 

*No.C.31012/2/2014-PW  dt.13.05.2014

 

                                                        PHE DEPARTMENT    No. F.13011/1/2014-PHE  Dt.07.07.2014

Sl. No.

Name of Office

Name & Designation of officer

Designated as

Designated for Interim period

1.

Engineer-in-Chief Office, PHED, Khatla, Aizawl

R. Lalfanliana

Engineer-in-Chief, PHED

2322244

DAA

Anup Chhetry

SE(Monitoring),

E-in-C, PHE Office

 

 

Anup Chhetry

SE,(Monitoring), E-in-C, PHED

2314078

SPIO

Lalzawmliana

EE (Monitoring), E-in-C PHE Office,

 

 

Lalzawmliana

EE, (Monitoring), E-in-C, PHED

2323663

Addl. SPIO

 

2.

Chief Engineer Zone-I Office, PHED, Khatla, Aizawl

Lalmuanzova

Chief Engineer, Zone - I, PHED

2323157

DAA

Zodinthari

E.O to Chief Engineer, Zone - I

 

 

Zodinthari

E.O to Chief Engineer, Zone –I

2314077

SPIO

Ruby Lalremruati

AE, (Planning-I), CE, Zone - I

 

 

Ruby Lalremruati

AE, (Planning-I), CE, Zone – I

2323663

Addl. SPIO

 

3.

Chief Engineer, Zone- II Office, PHED, Khatla, Aizawl

C. Lalremsiama

Chief Engineer, Zone - II, PHED

2301392

DAA

H. Lallianmawia

E.O to Chief Engineer,  Zone-II

 

 

H. Lallianmawia

E.O to CE, Zone-II

2301707

SPIO

L. Zatluanga

AE, CE, Zone-II

 

 

L. Zatluanga

AE, (Planning), CE, Zone-II

2323663

Addl. SPIO

 

4.

Aizawl WATSAN Circle Office, PHED, Tuikhuahtlang, Aizawl

F. Liantluanga

SE, Aizawl WATSAN Circle

2323355

DAA

Laltlanchhunga

EE, (Planning) Aizawl WATSAN Circle

 

 

Laltlanchhunga

EE, (Planning) Aizawl WATSAN Circle  2323355

SPIO

 

5.

 Aizawl Water Distribution Division North Office, PHED, Tuikhuahtlang, Aizawl

Lalropuia

EE, Aizawl Water Distribution Division North, PHED  2322173

SPIO

 

6.

 Aizawl Water Distribution Division South Office, PHED, Tuikhuahtlang, Aizawl

Helen Rodingliani

EE, Aizawl Water Distribution Division South   2310006

SPIO

 

7.

 Aizawl Water Transmission Division Office, PHED, Maubawk, Aizawl

Thanchungnunga

EE, Aizawl Water Transmission Division   2334260

SPIO

 

8.

 Ground Water & Quality Control Division Office, PHED, Zuangtui, Aizawl

C. Lalhmachhuana

EE, Ground Water & Quality Control Division  2351545

SPIO

 

9

Rural WATSAN Circle Office, PHED, Khatla, Aizawl

C. Lallunghnema

SE, Rural WATSAN Circle

2311157

DAA

SK. Sarkar

EE (Planning),

Rural WATSAN Circle

 

 

SK. Sarkar

EE (Planning),

Rural WATSAN Circle  2311157

SPIO

 

10.

 Rural WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Laipuitlang, Aizawl,

Lalsanga

EE, Rural WATSAN Division, Aizawl   2340691

SPIO

 

11

Kolasib WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Kolasib

F. Lalsanglura

EE, Kolasib WATSAN Division

 03837- 220622

SPIO

 

12.

Serchhip WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Serchhip

Lalhruaia,

EE, Serchhip WATSAN Division

03838-222542

SPIO

 

13.

 Mamit WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Mamit

Lalropuia Hmar,

EE, Mamit WATSAN Division

2565741

SPIO

 

14.

Champhai WATSAN Circle Office, PHED, Champhai

Lalrammawia,

SE, Champhai WATSAN Circle

03831-234813

DAA

NB.  Thapa,

EE(Planning),

Champhai WATSAN Circle

   

NB.  Thapa,

EE(Planning),

Champhai WATSAN Circle

03831-234813

SPIO

 

15.

Champhai WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Champhai

K. Zohmingliana

EE, Champhai WATSAN Division

03831-235747

SPIO

 

16.

Khawzawl WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Khawzawl

H. Lalnunthanga

EE, Khawzawl WATSAN Division

03831-261072

SPIO

 

17.

Lunglei WATSAN Circle Office, PHED, Lunglei

H. Duhkima

SE, Lunglei WATSAN Circle

0372-2324270

DAA

C. Lalzidinga

EE(P), Lunglei WATSAN Circle

 

 

C. Lalzidinga

EE(P), Lunglei WATSAN Circle

0372-2324270

SPIO

 

18.

Rural WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Lunglei

J. Kapkima, EE,

Rural WATSAN Division, Lunglei

0372-2324729

SPIO

 

19.

Lunglei Water Supply Maint. Division Office, PHED, Lunglei

H. Lalsiamliana

EE, Lunglei Water Supply Maint. Division  0372-2322507

SPIO

 

20.

Lawngtlai WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Lawngtlai

Ngentluanga

EE, Lawngtlai WATSAN Division

03835-232235

SPIO

 

21.

 Hnahthial WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Hnahthial

C. Lalhmahruaia

EE, Hnahthial WATSAN Division

0372-2322540

SPIO

 

22.

Saiha WATSAN Division Office, PHED, Saiha

HB. Chakma

EE, Saiha WATSAN Division

03835-225065

SPIO

 

23.

Sewerage & Sanitation Circle Office, PHED, Tuikhuahtlang, Aizawl

Lalhmachhuana

SE, Sewerage & Sanitation Circle

2301691

SPIO

 

24.

Sewerage & Drainage Aizawl ‘E’ Division Office, PHED, Tuikhuahtlang, Aizawl

Vanlalnghaka,

EE, Sewerage & Drainage Aizawl ‘E’ Division

2324489

SPIO

 

 

 

 

 

Political & Cabinet Deptt. (Sectt)

B.Lalthanliana, Joint Secretary

2336111/9436156146

V. Lalengmawia, Deputy Secretary

2336005/8415901478

Zothantluangi, Under Secy

2336025/9436153369

 

 

J.12013/12/2005-POL/305  dt.29.05.2014

Personnel & Administrative Reforms Deptt.

1. C.Zothankhumi, Addl Secy (GSW/ARW/GGC)*

2. K.Lalrinzuali, Jt. Secy (CSW/SSW/TRG)*

1. Lalrinsanga, U/S  (CSW/TRG)

2. C.C. Lalchhuangkima, U/S (GGC)

3. H. Vanlalsanga, U/S (ARW)*

4. H.Vanlalchuangi, U/S (SSW)

5. Lalnunhlua, U/S (GSW)

 

 

*No.F.12013/1/2011-P&AR 

  (GSW)   Dt.31.10.2013

Planning & Programme Implementation Deptt

 

Rodney Lalrinawma, Jt. Secy

Donnie, Under Secretary

E. Lalthangliani, Superintendent

No.F.21011/10/2008-PLG/PT-I  dt.12.10.2010

 

No.F.21011/10/2005-PLG/Pt-I  dt.26.4.2010

Planning & Programme Implementation Deptt. (Dte of Science & Technology)

Dr. Vanlalzara, Chief Scientific Officer

Dr. RKLallianthanga, Principal Scientific Officer

V.L. Biakhnuna, Superintendent

 

 

Planning & Programme Implementation Deptt

(Research & Dev Branch)

Ngunlala Chinzah, Principal Adviser  2300105*

 

1. Lalzamliana, Senior Research Officer  2301582

F.21011/10/2008-PLG/Pt-I/51  dt.13.05.2014

2. B. Lalrintluanga, Economist (in respect of State Planning Board)

F.21011/10/2008-PLG/Pt-I/51  dt.21.07.2009

Lalrikhumi Sailo, Supdt  2301584*

 

* F.21011/10/2008-PLG/Pt-I  dt.15.11.2012 

 (confirmed on 19.05.2014)

Power & Electricity Deptt. (Secretariat)

Lalramliana, Joint Secretary (Tech)

Liansangvunga, Under Secretary (Tech)

Thantluanga, Superintendent

 

 

Power & Electricity Deptt

1. F. Lalrinpuia, SE, Transmission Circle, Aizawl Ph: 2311557

2. Lalhmingliani Hmar, SE (Planning), O/o E-in-C, Aizawl. Ph:2322038

1. Laldinpuia, EE, Power Project Division, Champhai Ph:03831-235067

2. Joseph Saphnehzova, EE, Power Maintenance Div-II, Lunglei Ph:0372-2324568

3. C. Lalruatliana, EE, Khawzawl Power Div, Khawzawl Ph:03831-261098

4. David Ramnunsanga, Sr EE (Planning), O/o MSLDC Circle, Aizawl. Ph:2311394

5. WC Lalchhuanliana, EE Power Maintenance Div-I, Lunglei Ph:0372-2324084

6. Lalbiaksanga, Sr EE (Planning), O/o Aizawl Power Circle, Aizawl Ph:2314835

7. Lalzorama, EE (Planning), O/o CE (Distn), Aizawl Ph:2311036

8. JH Laithangliana, EE, Distribution Division, Aizawl. Ph:2326389

9. Lalnithanga, EE (Design & Monitoring), O/o E-in-C, Aizawl Ph:2320859

10. Lalthankimi, EE (Planning), Transmission Circle, Aizawl.Ph :2311568

11. K.Lalduhsanga, EE, Thermal Project Div, Bairabi

12. Lalduhawma, EE, MSLDC Div, Aizawl.Ph :2328322

13. Thanglawra, Sr EE, MRT Div, Aizawl. Ph : 2351291

14. PC Vanlallawma, DA,Meter Relay & Testing Div, Aizawl. Ph : 2351291

 

 

No.F.13011/1/2012-P&E  dt.03.12.2013.

Protocol & Hospitality Wing

 

David Liansanglura Pachuau, State Protocol Officer

2322852/9436197517

 

 

No.A.46011/1/05-Protocol (GAD)  dt.13.05.2014.

Parliamentary Affairs Department

 

C. Lalrosanga, Under Secretary.2336026 / 9436151165

 

 

No.A.45011/10/2005-PAD  dt.2.7.2013

Revenue Department

R.L. Rinawma, Principal Secretary

No.B.12019/2/2014-REV  dt.21.05.2014

Martini Lalhlupuii, U/S  9436153430

No.C.31012/2/2012-REV  dt.28.01.2013

C. Lalfakzuala, Superintendent ‘B’

No.B.12019/2/2014-REV  dt.21.05.2014

 

 

Revenue Department (Dte)

R. Lalramnghaka, Director

B.12019/2/2014-REV dt.12.6.2014

 

 

 

 

Registrar of Cooperative Societies

Ranbir Singh, Commissioner/Secretary

1. Shyam Bahadur Thapa, U/S

2. Lalthanthuami, Superintendent

3. Vanlalsawma, Jt. Registrar

1. Laltanpuia, Office Supdt. 

    RCS Office

2. Lalbiakzuala, Asst.

    Registrar of Cooperative

    Societies, Aizawl West

3. K. Lalthanpara, Asst.

    Registrar of Cooperative

    Societies,Champhai

4. Zosangliana Murray, Asst.

    Registrar of Cooperative

    Societies, Lunglei

5. Hracho Nohro, Asst.

    Registrar of Cooperative

    Societies, Saiha

6.Vanlalchhandama, Asst.

    Registrar of Cooperative

    Societies, Kolasib

7.Lalfakzuali, Asst. Registrar

    of Cooperative Societies, 

    Aizawl East

8.Maria G. Ralte, Asst.

    Registrar of Cooperative

    Societies, Serchhip

 

 

Rural Development Deptt.

 

1. K.Laldingliana, Jt.

    Director

1. V. Lalzamlova, 

    Dy.Director (Accts), 

    Directorate of RD,

    Aizawl.

2. Robert C Lalhmangaiha, 

    Dy Director (G),  

   Directorate of RD, 

   Aizawl.

3. HL Dingliana (Admn), 

    Directorate of RD,

    Aizawl.

4. Dr.F. Vanlalruata, Vety

   Officer, Directorate of  

    RD, Aizawl.

5. A. Chhalai, Exe.Rural

    Engineer, Directorate of

    RD, Aizawl.

6. Zothanmawia Khiangte,

    BDO, Thingsulthliah.

  1. Zoremthara Ralte, BDO

    Champhai

8. R. Vanlalsawta, BDO

     Khawzawl

9. C. Laltleipuii, BDO,

     E.Lungdar

10. Vanlalrova, BDO,

       Serchhip

11. V Lalruatliana, BDO,

      Thingdawl

12. Lalfakzuala, BDO,

      Bilkhawthlir

13. Lalvenhima, BDO,

     W.Phaileng

14. Lalnundika, BDO,

      Zawlnuam

15. Dr. Malsawmtluanga 

     Fanchun, BDO, Lunglei

16.David Lalrinawma,  

     BDO, Lungsen

17. V Laldinsanga, BDO,

      Hnahthial

18. H. Lalrinpuia,

      BDO, Bunghmun

19. M. Misael,

      BDO, Lawngtlai

20. Isaac C. Lalrempuia,

      BDO, Chawngte

21. Lalremruata Kullai,

      BDO, Bungtlang ‘S’

22. Vanlaltanpuia, BDO,  

     Sangau

23. Lalrinzuala,

      BDO, Saiha

24. Abraham Beirazi 

      Khithie, BDO,

      Tuipang

25. Vanlalchhuanawma

      Chawngthu, BDO,

      Tlangnuam

26. Lalmuan Puia, BDO,

      Aibawk

27. Alan Lalthanzara,  

      BDO, Darlawn

28.  Donny Lalruatsanga,  

       BDO, Phullen

29. Malsawmzuala, BDO,  

       Ngopa

30.  James Lalnithanga,  

       BDO, Reiek

31. Lallawmawma, BDO,

      Khawbung

 

No.B.16012/1/13-RD (RTI)  dt.24.07.2014.

Sericulture Department

1. C. Zothankhumi,  

    Secretary 

   Ph : 2328746

 

1. Vanlalfakzuala, 

    Under Secretary

 

 

1. Lalbiakmawii, Superintendent

 

 

 

 

J.12011/2/2008-SERI                  

    dt  08.05.2014

 

Sericulture (Dte.)

 D Engzanang, Director

Lalrinmawia, Jt.

     Director

 

1. Lalrozama,

    Principal Sericulture

    Training Institute,

    Zemabawk

2. C. Rozawna, Deputy  

Director

3. C. Lalrinawma, Dist.     

    Sericulture Officer, Azl

     Dist

4.  R Vanlalvuana, Dist.

     Sericulture Officer,

     Mamit

5. B.Lalrinliana, Dist.

    Sericulture Officer, Lunglei

6. PC Rochhunga, Dist.

    Sericulture Officer, 

    Saiha

7. Lalthianghlima, Dist.

Sericulture Officer, Kolasib

8. J. Lalthankima,

Sericulture Promotion Officer,  Champhai

9. Elithung Yanthan, Dist.

     Sericulture Officer,

Lawngtlai

10. V. Zothansanga,

     Sericulture Promotion Officer,  Champhai

 

 

 J.12011/2/2008-SERI                  

    dt  27.9.2013

 

Sainik Welfare & Resettlement

Lt.Col (Rtd) V. Khawlhring, Director

Surg.Lt.Cdr.(Rtd) Lalnuntluanga, Director

Lalrinliani, Superintendent

 

 

Social Welfare Department (Sectt)

NH Mazumder, Joint Secretary*

Zaihmingthangi, Under Secretary

C.31011/9/2013-SWD  dt.07.05.2013

Romeizami Ralte, Supdt

C.31011/9/2013-SWD  dt.07.05.2013

 

*No.C.31011/9/2013

-SWD  dt.25.04.2014 ( For DAA only)

Social Welfare Department

 

1. Vanlalnghaka Zote, Dy. Director

2305556

2. B. Kapliana, Assistant

    Commissioner, Persons with

    Disabilities.+

3. Remliani Chawngthu,

    Programme Officer, Aizawl, 

    District.+

4. Zoramthangi Chhangte, CDPO,

    Aizawl, Urban.+

5. B.Thangseii, CDPO,  

    Tlangnuam+.

6. Biaksiami, CDPO, Bungtlang

    South.+

7.B.Lalhmangaihi, CDPO, 

    Serchhip.+

8. Vanlalhruaii, CDPO, Sangau+

9. HB Vanlalmawii, CDPO, Darlawn+

10. C.Duhveli, CDPO, Thingdawl+

11. Lalnunthari, CDPO, East

      Lungdar+

12. H.Zaimawii, CDPO, 

      Khawzawl+

13. C. Lalrinpuii, CDPO, West

      Phaileng+

14. Lalthlanthangi, CDPO, Reiek+

15. K.Sangnghaki, CDPO,

      Hnahthial+

16. Lalthuamluaii, CDPO,

      Thingsulthliah+

17. Lalbanglova, CDPO, Champhai+

18. Sailopari, CDPO, Ngopa+

19. Vanlalpianpuii, PO (Divn)+

20. R. Robuanga, CDPO, Aibawk+

21. Lallianpuii, Secretary, MSCW+

22. Lalparmawii, CEO,  MSD&RB, Aizawl+

23. W.CZorammawii, CDPO, Tuipang+

24. R.Laldinpuii, CDPO, Phullen+

25. Rotluanga, CDPO, Lunglei+

26. R.Laldinliana, CDPO,Bilkhawthlir+

27. VL. Hmuaka, CDPO, Bunghmun+

28. Nukungi Zote, DSWO, Saiha+

29. Lalhmachhuani, CDPO,Khawbung+

30. Hlawnchii, CDPO, Zawlnuam+

31. Flora Laltanpuii, CDPO, Lungsen+

32. PL. Liandinga, Programme Officer, (State)+

33. Vanlalpianpuii, Programme Officer, (Div)+

34. Zodinpuii, Superintendent,

RITC+

35. Lalrammawii, Principal, AWTC+

36. K.Darthanga, DSWO,Aizawl East+

37. Lalbiakkimi, DSWO,AizawlWest+

38. Nukungi Zote, DSWO, Saiha+

39.G.Lalhmingthangi, DSWO, Lunglei+

40. Ruth Vanlalsawmi,

 Superintendent, Remand Home,

      Aizawl+

41. R.Lalnunmawii,

      Superintendent, Protective  Home, Aizawl+

42. Lalmuanpuii, Superintendent,

      Remand Home, Lunglei+

43. Biaksiami, CDPO, Lawngtlai+

44. Lalparmawii, Assistant Project

      Director , After Care Centre,

      Sethrawn+

 

 

1.H.VL. Thanga Chhangte, 

    Superintendent, (Dte.)+

2. J. Rammawia, Assistant 

    Additional(PWD)

3. Sangthangseii, Assistant

    Additional(District ICDS

    Cell Aizawl)

4. Chhandenga, C.O. (Aizawl

    Urban ICDS Project)

5. Hulliana Zote, C.O.

    (Tlangnuam ICDS Project)

6.R. Vanlaltluanga, C.O.

    (Bungtlang South ICDS

    Project)

7.Vanlalhriata, CO(Serchhip

    ICDS Project)

8.Malsawmdawngliana, CO

     (Sangau ICDS Project)

9. Mary Lalngaihawmi, CO

    (Darlawn ICDS Project)

10. R.Lalnunpuii, CO

      (Thingdawl ICDS Project)

11. Hmangaihsangzuala, CO

    (Lungdar ‘E’ ICDS Project)

12. L.Thangzasiama, CO

     (Khawzawl ICDS Project)

13. Lalremthangi, CO (W.

      Paileng ICDS Project)

14. Liandawla, CO(Reiek

      ICDS Project)

15. Vanlalliani, CO

     (Hnahthial ICDS Project)

16. KL.Ramthlenga, CO

     (Thingsulthliah ICDS

      Project)

17. Zothanmawia Hnamte,

      CO (Champhai ICDS

      Project)

18. Lalhmingi, CO(Ngopa

      ICDS Project)

19. Sapkailiana Sailo,

      APO(MSSWB Office)

20. Laldingliana, CO(Aibawk

      ICDS Project)

21. Zomawia, UDC(MSCW

      Office)

22. Samuel Lalzarlawma,

      Training Officer,

      (MSD&RD Office)

23. Lalhmelmawia,

    CO(Tuipang ICDS Project)

24. Lalhmunliani, CO

      (Phullen ICDS Project)

25. C.Lalnunsiami,  

     CO(Lunglei ICDS Project)

26. Lalnunfela Pachau, CO

      (Bilkhawthlir ICDS

       Project)

27. Jessica Hauzel, CO

      (Bunghmun ICDS Project)

28. Hepaw Hlychho,

      CO(Saiha ICDS Project)

29. David Vanlalrova,

      CO(Khawzawl ICDS

      Project)

30. Lalruatmawii Ralte, CO

     (Zawlnuam ICDS Project)

31. Cary Lalpari,

    CO(Lungsen ICDS Project)

32. Judy Laltanpuii, UDC, 

      PO’S’ Office

33. Lalmalsawma,

      Nutritionist, PO Office

      Lunglei

34. C.Vanlalmawia, Welfare 

      Officer, RITC Office

35. Lalrammawii, Instructress

      AWTC Office

36. Lalthanzami, UDC,

      DSWO Office, Aizawl ‘E’

37. Lalfakzuali, UDC, DSWO

      Office Aizawl, ‘W’

38. P. Lalengmawii, UDC,

      DSWO Office Lunglei

39. Biakpari, UDC, DSWO  

      Office Saiha

40. Lalrinhlui, Case Worker, 

      Remand Home, Aizawl

41. Caroline Hmingthanzuali, 

     Social Work Teacher, 

     Protective Home, Aizawl

42. Lalramtana Chhangte,

      Warden, Remand Home,

       Aizawl

43. Hunlawmawma, CO,  

     (Lawngtlai ICDS Project)

44. Zomuanpuii, Psychologist,

     After Care Centre, Sethrawn

 

 

+No.C.31011/9/2013-SWD dt.18.11.2013

Soil & Water Conservation (Sectt)

Thlamuana, Joint Secretary

Shyam Bahadur, Under Secretary 9402112087

Zosangliani, Superintendent

 

No.B.16013/2/2007-SWC  dt. 13.05.2014

Sports & Youth Services

R. Lalvena, Secretary

C.31013/1/2011-SYS  dt.23.06.2014

Lalrinawmi Fanai, U/S

A.12034/9/05-SYS  dt.16.12.2008

Annie Lalnipuii Sailo, Supdt

C.31013/1/2011-SYS  dt.23.06.2014

 

 

Sports & Youth Services (DTE)

K. Lalliantluangi, Joint Director, S&YS (Dte.)

Thankhuma, Youth Welfare Officer, S&YS (Dte.)

  1. Saizampuii,Youth Welfare Officer , S&YS (Dte.)*
  2. J. Vansangzuala, Dist. Sports & Youth Officer, Lunglei.
  3. R. Buanthanga, Dist.Sports & Youth Officer, Kolasib.
  4. C. Lalremsanga, Chief Coach, Champhai*

 

 

No.A.12034/9/2005-SYS  dt.29.10.2012

 

*No.C.31012/1/2013-DTE(SYS) dt.03.04.2014

Secretariat Administration Department

Lalhmingthanga, IAS, Secretary

Lalhriatpuia, Dy. Secretary

1. Rita Lalnunmawii Pachuau, Under Secretary (E)

2. Lalremruata Ralte, Under Secretary (A)

 

 

F.23012/4/2014-SAE  dt.20.11.2014

Directorate of State Council of Educational Research & Training (SCERT)

 

Sangthanmawii, Joint Director

1. MC Lalthankima, Dy.

    Director & Kapliana,

    Project Co-ordinator (i/r of

    Dir. Of SCERT)

2. Rosiamliana Ralte, Vice

    Principal, DIET (i/r of

    DIET Aizawl & Practising

    School)

3. H.Lalzarliana, Principal,

    DIET Lunglei)

4. R.L Thianghlima, Principal

    DRC Champhai

5. Lalrammawia, Principal

    DRC Serchhip

6. H. Lalfakzuala, Principal,

    DRC Saiha

7. C. Vanlalmawia, Principal

    DRC Kolasib

8. Vanlalrohlui, Principal

    DRC Mamit

 

 

Taxation

RL. Rinawma, Principal Secretary

Laltanpuia, U/S

B.12018/1/2011-TAX/Part-I  dt.23.05.2014

Lalhmingzami, Supdt

B.12018/1/2011-TAX/Part-I  dt.23.05.2014

 

 

Tourism Department

Thangchem Zathang, Joint Secretary

N. Chakhai, Deputy Secretary*

H.Vanlalrenga, Superintendent 

 

*No.H.11018/20/2005-TOUR  dt.30.01.2014.

Tourism (Dte)

 

Biakthanmawia Pautu

 

 

 

Trade & Commerce (Sectt)

Nikhil Kumar, Additional Secretary

Lalrammawia, Deputy Secretary

 

 

 

Trade & Commerce (Dte)

 

HD Lalrintluanga, Jt. Director

 

 

A.11011/19/2012-DTC  dt.26.05.201

Transport (Sectt)

Lalrinawma, Joint Secretary

Betsy Zothanpari Sailo, Under Secy

2325314

Quarterly Report  dt.30.5.2014

Lallianthangi, Superintendent

 

 

Transport (Dte)

Lalzarmawii, MCS, Director

2306077/8575197226

1. L. Biakthanga, Jt.   

   Dir (MV)-2306084   

   / 9436147680

2. Lalsangliana,

    Jt.Dir (O.P.)

2341055/9436143021

3. R.Remmawia,   

   Jt.Dir (STA)

2306089/9436151417

4. Vanlalhruaia,   

    MMS, Dy.    

   Director (Admn)

2306085/9862377510

5. T. Lalchungnunga, Jt.Dir (Hqrs)

2306078/9436151659

6. Ethel Rothangpuii, MCS, Dy.Director (Hqrs)

2306092/9436142676

7. R.Lalfala, Dy.Dir. (O.P.)

2349338/9436141709

8. Zothangzuala Chhangte, Works Manager

2349551/9862551120

1. Lalrinawma, DTO,

    Aizawl

    2306079/9436143691

2. K. Laltlawmlova, DTO,

     Lunglei

     2324023/9862738623

 3. DTO, Saiha 223045

4. Benjamin Lalzama,    

    DTO Champhai

    221568/9612466849

5. C.Lalbiakthanga, DTO

    Kolasib

    221568/9436157918

6. H. Lalhmingliana, DTO  

     Serchhip

     222296/9436146330

7. R. Lalnunmawia, DTO

    Mamit

    2565737/9862336525

8. Saizikpuii, DTO,

    Lawngtlai

    232247/9436157847

 

 

No.D.14015/6/05-DTE(MST)  dt.27.6.2014

Urban Development & Poverty Alleviation (Sectt)

R. Lalvena, Secretary

No.F.13013/2/2013-UD&PA  dt.12.11.2014

 

Lalmuansanga Ralte, U/S

No.D.29016/1/2013-UD&PA  dt.18.06.2014

 

 

Urban Development & Poverty Alleviation (Dte)

 

HVL Zarzoenga, Deputy Director (Planning)

No.F.13013/1/2006-UD&PA  dt.04.12.2006

 

 

 

Vigilance

Nandini Paliwal, IAS, Special Secretary

0389-2322532

No.C.12018/2/2012-VIG  dt.19.06.2014

John Zothansanga, SP, ACB *

2336034

 

 

*B.12018/1/05-VIG  dt.25.5.2011

Zoram Energy Development Agency (ZEDA)

Lalchharliana Pachuau, Director

C. Lalramliana, Project Director

Lalzela, Project Officer

 

 

ZIDCO

Jack L. darkim, IRTS, Managing Director

Lianchungnunga, Manager (C/A)

Vanhmingthangi, Asst. Manager (Admn)

 

B.14011/8/2013-IND  dt.09.09.2014       

Zoram Electronics Development Corporation Limited (ZENICS)

Lalthlamuana, Managing Director

Vanlalropuia Ralte, Asst. Manager

H. Thansanga, Acct. Officer

 

 

ZOHANDCO

 

Lalhimpuii Kawilam, Dy Manager*

2340205

 

 

*No.B.14011/8/2011-IND  dt.4.6.2013

             

 

DEPUTY COMMISSIONERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Deputy Commissioner, Aizawl District

Franklin Laltinkhuma, DC

No.F.14011/2/2012-GAD(RTI) dt.18.06.2014

H. Lalhmingthanga, SDO (S)*

Lalbiakfela, SDC

No.F.29011/12/11-DC(A) dt.18.09.2014

 

*F.29011/3/2006-DC(A)/372 dt.26.06.2014 (Monitoring Report)

Deputy Commissioner, Lunglei District

H. Dolianbuaia, Addl. D.C.*

R. Vanrengpuia, SDO (S)

C.32012/2/08-DCL(RTI)/130  dt.11.06.2014

 

 

*C.32012/2/08-DCL(RTI)/170  dt.14.11.2014

Deputy Commissioner, Champhai District

 

Benjamin Lalzama, SDO (S)

 

Monitoring Report dt.30.5.2014

1. Lalnunmawii, SDC

2. Rochuangkimi

    Khenglawt, SDC

3. C. Lalsangluaia, SDO

    (C), Khawzawl

4. Rolungmuana, SDO (C),

    Ngopa

 

 

Deputy Commissioner, Mamit District

K. Lalthawmmawia, DC

0389-2565220/9862287492

 Within Mamit Dist 

1. Lalbiaksangi,

   Addl. DC (SPIO-I),

   Within Mamit Dist 

    0389-2565219/  

    8131033647

2. C. Lalsangluaia,

    SDO (S), SPIO-II,

    Within Mamit Dist 

    0389-2565223/  

    98622144289

1. Melody Ngurtantluangi, 

    SDC, Within Mamit Dist 

    8731915691

2. B. Lalchhawntluanga,

    SDO (C), Within  

    Kawrthah Sub-Division

    9862018141

3. C. Lalzarliana, SDO (C),

    Within W. Phaileng Sub- 

     Division 9862361941

 

No.J.11011/33/2005-DC(M)/V-II/228   dt.28.10.2014.

Deputy Commissioner, Lawngtlai District

J. Hmingthanmawia, DC

R. Lalsangluaia, Addl. DC*

Vanlaltanpuia, SDC*

 

*F.14011/2/2012-GAD(RTI)  dt.9.10.2013

Deputy Commissioner, Kolasib District

R. Lalramnghaka, DC

Lalfela Sailo, Addl. DC

1. K. Vanlalruati, SDO (Sadar) 9436147688

2. JH Lalrimawia, SDO (C) Vairengte

3. Liansangzuala Chhakchhuak, SDO (C), Kawnpui

 

B.13011/12/2010-DC (K)  dt 29.7.2013.

Deputy Commissioner, Serchhip District

 

Lawmkima, SDO (Sadar)

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT COUNCILS

 

Mara Autonomous District Council

 

Pheiki Solo, Road Transport Officer

9436379712

No.MADC.66/SGS/2011-2012  dt.17.09.2013

J.H. Beihnai, District Adult Education Officer

No.MADC.66/SGS/2011-2012  dt.17.09.2013

 

 

 

Chakma Autonomous District Council

P.B. Chakma, Executive Secretary, MADC

9436147748

Inglon Chakma, Local Administration Officer

9402185198

Prabin Chakma

1. Chairman CADC, Kali Kumar

9436771144

2. Secretary CADC Nandu Bikar

9436147748

 

LADC [In respect of General Administration & Control].

C. Zoramthanga (E.S)

N. Fambawl (DS, GAD)

Thansiama, Superintendent, GAD.

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Planning & Development/NLCPR].

H.Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

David Zothantluanga, AP&DO

No.F.12011/1/09 – LADC/GAD                            dt. 26.09.2014.

Collins Ngurnunchanga, CPA

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Local Administration].

C. Zoramthanga (E.S)

V.Vanlianhrina, (LAO)

C.Sangthanzuala (ALAO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Education (Primary School)].

S.T. Kamthanga(EO, P/S)

T. Hmangaih Johana (AEO, P/S)

C. Lalhmunsiama (CEO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Education (Middle School)].

H. Lalruatkima (EO, M/S)

Lalhminghlupuii Thangen (AEO)

Lalnunzawmpuia (CEO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Agriculture].

C. Lalmuanvela, (DCAO)

Catherine VL. Sawmliani, SDAO.

F. Laldanzira (AEO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Social Welfare].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

CD Kima (DCSWO)

No.F.12011/1/09 – LADC/GAD                            dt. 26.09.2014.

Lalnunzawmpuia (CEO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Land Revenue & Settlement].

K.Lalthanzara (SRO)

  1. B. Lalhnuna (RO, Hqrs.)
  2. JF. Chungmangha (RO) Bualpui (NG)
  3. Lalzuata Khenglawt (RO), Sangau.
  4. B. Zahlira (RO), Diltlang.
  1. H.Lalrammawizuala (ARO).
  2. T. Lalbiakliana (ARO).
  3. K. Ronghaka (ARO).
  4. S. Rammawia (ARO).

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Industry].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

A. Zaithanga (DCIO)

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Soil & Water Conservation].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

M. Ngun Maung (DCSCO)

Lalnunpuii Fanai (RO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Adult Education].

H. Lalruatkima (EO, M/S)

Hrangthanmawii (DCAO)

S.Lalrinsiama (CEO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Information & Publicity].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

V. Biakkunga (I&PO)

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Fisheries].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

Laldinliani (DCFO)

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Transport].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

CD. Kima (DCTO)

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Horticulture].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

T. Zoramnghawra (DCHO)

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Public Works].

V. Boiliana (E.E. PWD)

K Zasiama, AE

No.F.12011/1/09 – LADC/GAD                            dt. 26.09.2014.

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Public Health, Sanitation & Water Supplies].

H.T. John (E.E. PHS&WS)

K Zasiama, AE

No.F.12011/1/09 – LADC/GAD                            dt. 26.09.2014.

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Forest & Environment].

K. Lalromawia (DCCF)

Samson Thanruma (ACF)

C.Sangliana (ACF)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 – LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Lai Autonomous District Board of School Education].

J. Zahlira (Secy. LADBSE)

JF. Vanlalhmachhuana (C.E)

Ramdingliana (OSD:LADBSE)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Art & Culture].

K. Lalramliana (A&CO)

B. Vanlalngheta (AA&CO)

Chawnthangpuia (A.L)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Cooperation].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

C. Lalrinzuala (DRCS)

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Finance & Accounts].

C. Zoramthanga (E.S)

Lalrinliana Punte (Sr. A.O)

B. Llhmingmuana (FAO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Rural Development].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

L.Z. Tluanga (RDO)

B.Liankhuma (ARDO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Sports & Youth Services].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

C. Thathluna (DCSYO)

Lalduhzuala (ASPO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Taxation].

K. Lalthanzara (SRO)

Huanneihmawia (T.O)

A. Zainuntluanga (ATO)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Personnel Reforms Cell (GAD)].

C. Zoramthanga (E.S)

David C. Zothantluang (US)

N.T. Riang (Supt.)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Animal Husbandry & Veterinary].

H. Lallawmsanga (P&DO)

A. Zaithanga (DCVO) i/c

 

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013.

LADC [In respect of Law & Judicial].

H. Lalramenga (CP&R)

K. Lalchhankima (JO)

F.VL. Chhawna (Superintendent)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013

District Council Secretariat (Legislative Department)

CL. Lianzuala (Secy. LADC)

Lianchungnunga Chinzah (US)

Vanhrinnilian Chinzah (OSD)

 

No.F.12011/2/09 –

LADC/GAD (RTI)                   dt. 9.10.2013

Lai Autonomous District Council

Officer on Special Duty (RTI)

T. Chalnghingluaia

 

MIZORAM HOUSES

 

Mizoram House, New Delhi, Chanakyapuri

Ranbir Singh, Resident Commissioner

Smt.Sangchhin Chinzah, Addl. Resident Commissioner

H. Zasiama, Asst. Resident Commissioner

No.F.23015/63/2005-RC  dt.13.06.2014

 

No.F.23015/63/2005-RC  dt.18.2.2014.

Mizoram House, Kolkata

24, Old Ballygunge Road, Kolkata-700 019

2461 5887/2461 5814/2461 5034(F)

Talo Rosanga, Addl. Liason Officer

09433098952

R Hmingthanzauva, Asst Resident Commissioner

09007478184

Lalzuiliana Sailo, Caretaker

08420753666

 

 

No.F.14012/1/2005-CLO/139  dt.30.09.2014

Mizoram House, Shillong

Vanlalngaihsaka, Addl.Secretary

Jacob Lalawmpuia, Dy.Resident Commissioner

Joseph L. Hauhnar, Asst. Resident Commissioner

 

No.F.14011/2/2012-GAD(RTI)  dt 17.06.2014.

 

 

 

© Mizoram Information Commission (2012). All Rights Reserved

This website belongs to Mizoram Information Commission,Mizoram, India. Hosted by DoICT, Template by ZENICS | Template by ZENICS